Curriculum / Result

CBSE Result Class X Session 2020-21

Toppers Grade-X

I position

Sanvi Nowal

99%

II position

Aishwika Gupta

98.2%

III position

Apurva Kalra

98%

Anjali Soni

98%

Pariza Singh

98%

Medhaabi Roy

98%

Subject Toppers-Grade-X

English

Medhaabi Roy, Sanvi Nowal, Shreya Desai

100

Mathematics

Sanvi Nowal, Anjali Soni, Pariza Singh, Sarthak Sharma

100

French

Sanvi Nowal, Apurva Kalra, Krishna Singh, Medhaabi Roy

100

Information Technology

Sanvi Nowal, Anjali Soni, Pariza Singh, Aishwika Gupta

100

Painting

Apurva Kalra, Medhaabi Roy

100

Hindi

Kishikaa Goel, Aishwika Gupta, Prakhar Singh, Anjali Soni, Pariza Singh, Kritika Yadav

99

Social Science

Sanvi Nowal, Medhaabi Roy, Apurva Kalra,

Aishwika Gupta

99

Science

Sanvi Nowal

96

Grade X CBSE: 52 students achieved 90% and above

Result Class X Session 2019-20

Toppers Grade-X

I position

Khushi Narang

98.6%

II position

Aditi Gupta

96.8%

Pranav Amit Prasad

96.8%

A.Mohammed Farhaan

96.8%

III position

Ridhimaa Verma

96.4%

Aadisha Chandel

96.4%

Subject Toppers-Grade-X

English

Khushi Narang, Ridhimaa Verma, Pranav Amit Prasad

100

Mathematics

Khushi Narang, Prachee Kapur, Raghav Verma,

Aditi Gupta

100

French

Khushi Narang, A.Mohammed Farhaan, Gauri Srivastava, Ipshita Dalal

100

Information Technology

Samyak Gupta, Abhishek Chauhan, Srishti Sharma, Aadisha Chandel

100

Hindi

Manvita Rao, Jasnoor Kaur, Arkadipta Ghosh,

Ridhimaa Verma

99

Social Science

Khushi Narang, Aditi Gupta, A.Mohammed Farhaan,

Aashi Sharma,Ridhimaa Verma

99

Sanskrit

Pranav Amit Prasad

99

Science

Chow Hongseng Manak

97

Result Class X Session 2018-19

CBSE Result Session: 2018-19

Subject Toppers

Subject

Name

Marks

English

 Kriti Soni
Vrishti Badhan
Alice Tobias
ChakshuKarwal
Sanvi Sharma
Sehar Bhatt
Sonakshi Bakshi

99

Hindi

Priyanka Jha

97

Mathematics

Bhavya Vashisht 

99

Social Science

Rushikesh Aoley
Saanvi Sharma

100

Science

Bhavya Vashisht

97

IT

 Kushagra Mishra
Sana Ahmed
Priyal Gupta
Sehar Bhatt
Mohak Sharma

100

Painting

Devanshi Grover
Naisha Arora
Nikhil Arya
Gurkiran Kaur
Ankita Yadav

100

French

Mohak Sharma

99

Sanskrit

Kushagra Mishra
Shreya Gaur

97

Result Class X Session 2016-17

Class : X CBSE Result Session: 2016-17

Name

CGPA

Aarushi Hans

10

Aditya Chaki

10

Aryan Jayesh Gupta

10

Avdhesh Vakil

10

Devishi Sahai

10

Divya Sharma

10

Ishika Chaudhary

10

Maria Mathai

10

Nayanika Gangani

10

Nishant Singh

10

Ritish Grover

10

Sukruti Tomar

10

Vikrant Singh

10

Result Class X Session 2015-16

Class : X CBSE Result Session: 2015 - 2016

S.No

Name

CGPA

1

Aarshi Ray

10.0

2

Aastha Mairal

10.0

3

Alyona Ranhotra

10.0

4

Ankita Singh

10.0

5

Dristi Agarwal

10.0

6

Krishna Deorari

10.0

7

Manmeet Singh

10.0

8

Rohan Garg

10.0

9

Shruti Bajpai

10.0

10

Tanav Kumar Arya

10.0

11

V Yash

10.0

12

Tushar Gupta

10.0

13

Remella Aravind

9.8

14

Robin Singh

9.8

15

Ayush Isac

9.6

16

Shubham Raj

9.6

17

Yash Maurya

9.6

18

Rishika Tanwar

9.4

19

Shubhang Mishra

9.4

20

Vaibhav Yadav

9.4

21

Varn Basnotra

9.4

22

Hanish

9.2

23

Jyoti Bhawana

9.2

24

Nirmaan Manocha

9.2

25

Pushpanjali Verma

9.2

26

Bavneet Kaur

9.2

27

Srishti Narang

9.2

28

Astitva Thukral

9.0

29

Neha Yadav

9.0

Class : X CBSE Result Session: 2014 - 2015
S.No. Name CGPA
1 Sachin Yadav 10.0
2 Vaishali Mohan 10.0
3 Nishkam Govind Garg 10.0
4 Parul Yadav 10.0
5 Aakriti Rana 10.0
6 Ritwik Gupta 9.8
7 Samridhi Sharda 9.8
8 Raj Abbas Tulluri 9.8
9 Ria Sharma 9.8
10 Adithya Sunil 9.4
11 Snehhlata Mishra 9.4
12 Devansh Kapur 9.2
13 Atharva Tilwankar 9.2
14 Abhinav Dey 9.0
15 Chhavi Sawhney 9.0
16 Muskan Chandan 9.0
17 Vatsal Patel 9.0
18 Diksha Boken 9.0
19 Nafisa Ali 9.0

Result Class X Session 2013-14

Class : X CBSE Result Session: 2013 - 2014
S.No. Name CGPA
1 Abdus Samad Hashmy 10.0
2 Divyansh Sinha 10.0
3 Pearl Raju Pullan 10.0
4 Sarthak Kanojia 10.0
5 Surya Iyer 10.0
6 Tara Yadav 10.0
7 Abhilasha Arun 9.8
8 Anamika Gupta 9.8
9 Aravind Sadashiv 9.8
10 Adit Arora 9.4
11 Deepika Sharma 9.2
12 Karan Rakesh Nigam 9.0
13 Manik Bhandari 9.0
14 Naman Sachdeva 9.0
15 Prerna 9.0
16 Somya Mathur 9.0
17 Yashvi 9.0

Result Session 2012-13

CLASS X RESULT 2012-13
S.No. Name CGPA
1 ASHISH SANTHA KUMAR CGPA-9.8
2 DEVASHISH KUHAD CGPA-9
3 JATIN BHATIA CGPA-10
4 R RAKSHANA CGPA-10
5 SIDDHI HEGDE CGPA-10
6 PRIYA SINGH CGPA-9
7 VIRAD GUPTA CGPA-9.6

Result Session 2011-12

CLASS X RESULT 2011-12
S.No. Name CGPA
1 BHUSHAN YADAV CGPA-10
2 PRIYA DEORARI CGPA-9.6
3 SAPNA YADAV CGPA-9.2

Result Class XII Session 2020-21

Stream-Wise Toppers-Grade-XII

Humanities

Sehar Bhatt

97.4%

Commerce

Rakshit Rajwani

96.8%

Science

Mohak Sharma

96.6%

Subject Toppers-Grade-XII

English

Sehar Bhatt, Mohak Sharma, Trisha Amanda Carville, Priyal Gupta, Nandini Shukla

99

Economics

Sehar Bhatt, Aryan Bhatia, Rakshit Rajwani, Saanvi Sharma, Sonakshi Baksi, Vatsal Loomba, Priyanka Jha

99

Chemistry

Mohak Sharma

99

Psychology

Sehar Bhatt

99

Sociology

Palak Rhodes

99

Geography

Vanshika Bharti, Harsh Dahiya

99

Business Studies

Priyanka Jha

99

Painting

Anusua De, Aditi Darbari, Pragya Manish, Shreya Gaur, Mokshita Yadav, Shivanjali Jasrotia, Varnika Gangani

99

Physical Education

Kriti Soni

97

Mathematics

Bhavya Vashisht, Rakshit Rajwani, Vatsal Loomba

96

Accountancy

Aryan Bhatia, Sanchit Gupta, Rakshit Rajwani

96

Biology

Aastha Mantri, Shreya Gaur

96

History

Alice Tobias, Bhavika Poddar, Palak Rhodes

96

Political Science

Alice Tobias, Harsh Dahiya, Palak Rhodes, Vanshika Bharti

96

Computer Science

Bhavya Vashisht, Chahat Gupta, Kushagra Mishra

96

Physics

Aastha Mantri, Bhavya Vashisht, Chahat Gupta, Kushagra Mishra, Mohak Sharma, Priyal Gupta

95

Informatics

Practices

Bhavika Poddar

90

Grade XII CBSE : 45 students achieved 90% and above

Result Class XII Session 2019 -20

Stream-Wise Toppers-Grade-XII
Science Gehna Narang

96.2%
Commerce Aditi Tomar 95%
Humanities Ananya Acharya 93.8%
Subject Toppers-Grade-XII
English Shreela Baroi 99

Physics

Gehna Narang, Harsh Gupta, Neha Pattanaik, Muskan Gogia, Kushagr Kapoor, Kenneth Lobo, Rahul Agarwal,

Aditya Kotra, Ishita Mukerjee, Akshar Doshi, Bidushi Roy,

Harsh Dhamu

95

Chemistry

Kaushal Kumar Das

97

Biology

Gehna Narang, Muskan Gogia, Rahul Agarwal

95

Mathematics

Aditi Tomar, Harsh Gupta, Neha Pattanaik, Muskan Gogia, Kushagr Kapoor, Kenneth Lobo, Hemang Mishra

95

Economics

Shreela Baroi, Lishika Shani

99

Accountancy

Aditi Tomar, Lishika Shani, Shubham Malhotra

95

Business Studies

Lishika Shani

98

History

Ananya Acharya

91

Political Science

Jasmine Kaur, Tazeen Ahmed

95

Psychology

Gehna Narang

98

Computer Science

Harsh Gupta

96

Physical Education

Kaushal Kumar Das, Parth Chauhan

97

Painting

Ananya Acharya, Parleen Ranhotra, Nuveni Raina

99

Result Class XII Session 2018-19

Congratulations Shalomites on Par Excellent (100%) Results in CBSE Grade XII Board Examinations (2018-19)

Stream-Wise Toppers

Stream

Name

Percentage

Science

 Sukriti Tomar

97%

Commerce

Ritish Grover

97.2%

Humanities

Mehak Gautam 

93%

Toppers

Subject

Name

Marks

Economics

Ritish Grover

100

Painting

Sukriti Tomar
Shalu Singh
Mehak Gautam

100

Chemistry

Sukriti Tomar

99

English

 Sukriti Tomar
Gautham Mahesh

98

Physical Education

Ritish Grover

98

Business Studies

Devishi Sahai

97

Physics

Sukriti Tomar

95

Mathematics

Ritish Grover
Yash Gautam
Gautham Mahesh
Yogesh Singh

95

Accountancy

Ritish Grover

95

Political Science

Vedant Singh
Mehak Gautam
Shalu Yadav

95

Multimedia And Web Technology

Yash Gautam

94

Biology

Sukriti Tomar

92

Computer Science

Divya Sharma

91

Psychology

Mehak Gautam

91

Result Class XII Session 2017 -18

Congratulations Shalomites on Par Excellent (100%) Results in CBSE Grade XII Board Examinations (2017-18)

Class : XII CBSE Result Session: 2017-18 Stream-Wise Toppers

Stream

Name

Percentage

Science

 Alyona Ranhotra
V. Yash

95.4%
95.4%

Commerce

Rohan Garg

95%

Humanities

Shuchita  Poddar  

93.4%

Class : XII CBSE Result Session: 2017 - 2018 Subject Toppers

Subject

Name

Marks

Mathematics

Shubhang Mishra

98

Economics

Rohan Garg

98

Psychology

Srishti Narang

98

Painting

 Aesha Goyal
Ankita Singh
Shuchita Poddar

98

Political Science

Drishti Agarwal

97

English

Tanav K Arya
V. Yash

95

Business Studies

Titiksha Verma

96

Computer Science

V.Yash

96

Chemistry

Alyona Ranhotra
V. Yash

95

Physics

Alyona Ranhotra
Shubhang Mishra
V. Yash

95

Accountancy

Jyoti Bhawana

95

History

Medhavi Malik

94

Multimedia And Web Technology

Ishaana Mukherjee

93

Result Class XII Session 2016-17

Class : XII CBSE Result Session: 2016-17 Stream-Wise Toppers

Stream

Name

Percentage

Science

Yashi Dewari

96

Commerce

Nishkam Govind Garg

95.4

Humanities

Snehhlata Mishra

90.2

Class : XII CBSE Result Session: 2016 - 2017 Subject Toppers

Subject

Name

Marks

English

Ria Sharma

93

Chemistry

Yashi Dewari

98

Physics

Sahil Dahima

96

Mathematics

Yashi Dewari

98

Biology

Aditi Rai

92

Accounts

Nishkam Govind Garg

95

Business Studies

Ria Sharma

98

Economics

Nishkam Govind Garg

98

History

Tapasya

85

Political Science

Animesh

Snehhlata

95

Psychology

Animesh

Snehhlata

91

91

Computer Science

Raj Abbas

96

Multi Media And Web Technology

Raj Abbas

91

Class : XII CBSE Result Session: 2016-17 Stream-Wise Toppers

Stream

Name

Percentage

Science

Yashi Dewari

96

Commerce

Nishkam Govind Garg

95.4

Humanities

Snehhlata Mishra

90.2

Class : XII CBSE Result Session: 2016 - 2017 Subject Toppers

Subject

Name

Marks

English

Ria Sharma

93

Chemistry

Yashi Dewari

98

Physics

Sahil Dahima

96

Mathematics

Yashi Dewari

98

Biology

Aditi Rai

92

Accounts

Nishkam Govind Garg

95

Business Studies

Ria Sharma

98

Economics

Nishkam Govind Garg

98

History

Tapasya

85

Political Science

Animesh

Snehhlata

95

Psychology

Animesh

Snehhlata

91

91

Computer Science

Raj Abbas

96

Multi Media And Web Technology

Raj Abbas

91

Fine Arts

Nishkam Govind Garg

99

Physical Education

Yashi Dewari

97

Result Class XII Session 2015-16

Class : XII CBSE Result Session: 2015 - 2016 Stream-Wise Toppers

Stream

Name

Percentage

Non-Medical

Pearl Raju Pullan

96.2

Medical

Anamika Gupta

94.2

Commerce

Tara Yadav

95.2

Humanities

Gaurav Kapoor

93

Class : XII CBSE Result Session: 2015 - 2016 Subject Toppers

Subject

Name

Marks

English

Tara Yadav

95

Chemistry

Pearl Raju Pullan

97

Physics

Pearl Raju Pullan, Abdus Samad

97

Mathematics

Pearl Raju Pullan

98

Biology

Anamika Gupta

96

Accounts

Tara Yadav, Naman Sachdeva, Raghav Bhatia

95

Business Studies

Tara Yadav, Aishwarya Tomar, Tanisha Lahiri

95

Economics

Manik Bhandari

96

History

Kritika Yadav

92

Political Science

Gaurav Kapoor

99

Psychology

Sameer Shah, Simran Babbar

96

Multi Media And Web Technology

Surya Iyer

97

Fine Arts

Divyansh Sinha, Aishwarya Tomar, Anamika Gupta

100

Physical Education

Tunisha Banswal

97

Result Class XII Session 2014-15

Class : XII CBSE Result Session: 2014 - 2015
S.No. Name %
1 TANYA SABLOK 95.5
2 SANGEETA HARSHANA 93.3
3 TARANGINI 92.5
4 PREETI YADAV 91.8
5 DEVADUTT 90.5
6 DEVASHISH 90.0
School Admission
2022-23