Achievement / Student's

SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS (Session 2019-20)

INTERNATIONAL LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS

S. No.

Date

Event

Topic

School/
Organization

Conducted By

Attended by

Achievement

1

1.8.19 – 9.8.19

Asian School Boxing Championship

Asian School Boxing Championship

Kuwait

Asian School

Yashwardhan – IX

Gold Medal

BLOCK/DISTRICT/INTER SCHOOL LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS

S. No.

Date

Event

Topic

School/
Organization

Conducted By

Attended By

Achievement

1.

14-07-19

2nd GURUGRAM SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

2nd GURUGRAM SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

JNS Sports Academy Sector-51, Gurugram

JNS Sports Academy Sector-51, Gurugram

24 Students

2 Gold

5 Silver

5 Bronze

Below is the tally for the same

2.

Aug’19

SGFI Haryana District Boxing Championship

SGFI Haryana District Boxing Championship

Haryana District Boxing Championship

Haryana District Boxing Championship

Ishita Sheron – XI

Silver Medal

3.

Aug’19

Gurugram District open badminton championship - in U-15(GIRLS,DOUBLES)

Gurugram District open badminton championship

Gurugram District open badminton championship

Gurugram District open badminton championship

Ashwika Gupta - IX

Gold Medal

reached semi-finals in the U-17 (GIRLS,SINGLES)

4.

July’19

SGFI Badmintion Tournament (Boys)

SGFI Badmintion Tournament (Boys)

SpuddyBadmintionAcadmey, Sec-48

SpuddyBadmintionAcadmey, Sec-48

Shiven

Bhavya

Rakshit

Participation

5.

July’19

SGFI Badmintion Tournament (Girls)

SGFI Badmintion Tournament (Girls)

SpuddyBadmintionAcadmey, Sec-48

SpuddyBadmintionAcadmey, Sec-48

Sanvi Sharma

Ashwika Gupta

Ria

Naina Sharma

Sunaina Sharma

Saniya Sharma

Participation

6.

July’19

SGFI District Basketball Championship under 19 Boys

SGFI District Basketball Championship under 19 Boys

District Basketball Association (SGFI)

Govt. Senior Secondary School, Dhankot, Gurgaon

Team of U19 Boys

Participation

7.

July’19

SGFI District Basketball Championship under 17 Girls

SGFI District Basketball Championship under 17 Girls

Govt. Senior Secondary School, Dhankot, Gurgaon

Govt. Senior Secondary School, Dhankot, Gurgaon

Team of U17 Girls

Participation

8.

July’19

U-14 boys SGFI District Cricket Championship

U-14 boys SGFI District Cricket Championship

Drona Sports Village Sec-64, Gurgaon

Drona Sports Village Sec-64, Gurgaon

Team of U-14 boys

Participation

9.

July’19

U-19 boys SGFI District Football Championship

U-19 boys SGFI District Football Championship

D.A.V School Khandsa, Gurgaon

D.A.V School Khandsa, Gurgaon

U-19 boys

Participation

10.

July’19

SGFI District Karate Championship

SGFI District Karate Championship

D.A.V SEC-14 School, Gurgaon

D.A.V SEC-14 School, Gurgaon

Hridya (Girl) – VI

Kunal Yadav (Boy) - VIII

Participation

11.

July’19

SGFI District Roller Skating Championship

SGFI District Roller Skating Championship

Baliawas Skating track near Pathways World School, Gurgaon

Baliawas Skating track near Pathways World School, Gurgaon

JagaviDagar – V

Advaith K. Menon - VIII

2 Bronze medals

2 Silver medals

12.

25.08.19

54 SGFI Haryana State School Games Roller Skating Championship organized by HRSA

54 SGFI Haryana State School Games Roller Skating Championship organized by HRSA

St. Theresa’s Convent School, Karnal (Haryana)

St. Theresa’s Convent School, Karnal (Haryana)

Advaith K. Menon - VIII

1 Gold & 1 Silver medal

SHALOM STUDENTS STANDS OUT AT 2nd GURUGRAM SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

S.NO

Name

Medals

Class

Inline/Quads

Recreational

Boys/Girls

Age Group

1.

Adamya Saini

Gold

I-H

Recreational

Boys

5-7

2.

Dristhi

Gold

II- E

Quads

Girls

5-7

3.

Ishita Ananda

Silver

II-D

Adj

Girls

7-9

4.

Arnav Singh

Silver

I-E

Quads

Boys

5-7

5.

Divyanshi Raina

Silver

I-E

Quads

Girls

5-7

6.

Aradhya

Silver

II-G

Quads

Girls

7-9

7.

Riya Ambawat

Silver

III-F

Recreational

Girls

7-9

8.

Harshal Sharma

Bronze

II- E

Recreational

Boys

7-9

9.

Harshika Goyal

Bronze

II-G

Recreational

Girls

7-9

10.

Arnav Karanurl

Bronze

II-E

Recreational

Boys

7-9

11.

Anusya Singh

Bronze

II-F

Recreational

Girls

7-9

12.

Naman Saini

Bronze

V-C

Recreational

Boys

11-14

Co-curricular/Academic Achievements (Session 2019-20)

INTERNATIONAL ACHIEVEMENTS

S. No.

Date

Event

Topic

School/
Organization

Conducted By

Attended By

Achievement

1

11.04.19

Felicitation of International Olympiad Toppers

International Society for Olympiad (ISFO), International Olympiad -Silver Zone, Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF)

SHIS

SHIS

Shalom Students

List attached below

2.

24.04.19

4th Korea-India Friendship Quiz Competition

4th Korea-India Friendship Quiz Competition

Embassy of South Korea

Embassy of South Korea

10 Students

SARTHAK SHARMA of Class IX bagged the 5th position in the Quiz competition, winning a cash prize of Rs 10,000

Shalom Hills students also won audience prizes that were highest among the participating schools.

NATIONAL LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS

S. No.

Date

Event

Topic

School/
Organization

Conducted By

Attended By

Achievement

1.

20-06-19 to 26-06-19

World Scholars Cup

WSC – Global Round

Beijing, China

Beijing, China

19 students

1 Trophy

120 Gold Medals

30 Silver Medals

19th position as the Best Collaborative writing team!

INTER SCHOOL LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS

S. No.

Date

Event

Topic

School/
Organization

Conducted By

Attended By

Achievement

1.

28-04-18 to 29-04-18

World Scholars Cup

WSC – Regional Round

Suncity

Suncity

36 students

11 Trophies

180 Gold Medals

70 Silver Medals

Topped debating School at first position with top first writing position with overall championship bagged by our School. Juniors stand overall in Delhi NCR on 3rd position from among 500 scholars over 40 Schools

2.

06.08.19

Inter School GK quiz competition

Inter School GK quiz competition

KR Mangalam

KR Mangalam

Dhruv Hemant Kumar – I

Aditya Gupta - I

First Position

3.

16.08.19 – 17.08.19

MUN

MUN

American Montessori Public School

American Montessori Public School

Bhavika Poddar – XI E

Vatsal Loomba – XI C

Kabir – XI C

Aryaman Jain - IX

Best Delegate ECOSOC

Best Delegate UNICEF

Special mention UNSC

Special mention UNSC

4.

17.08.19

Inter School Poem Recitation Competition

Inter School Poem Recitation Competition

Lt. Atul Katarya Memorial School

Lt. Atul Katarya Memorial School

Aadya

Participated

5.

10.08.19

IILM YOUNG CITIZEN AWARD FOR INNOVATION AND SOCIAL CHANGE

IILM YOUNG CITIZEN AWARD FOR INNOVATION AND SOCIAL CHANGE

UN Global Compact at IILM University

UN Global Compact at IILM University

Class XI

Participated

6.

07.08.19 – 08.08.19

Xavenium – An Inter-school Fest-A-Fiesta

Xavenium – An Inter-school Fest-A-Fiesta

St. Xavier’s High School, Gurugram

St. Xavier’s High School, Gurugram

G1 – G4

List is shown below

The list of students who received the special prizes is as follows

S.No

SUBJECT

CLASS

NAME

PRIZE

INTERNATIONAL POSITION

1

French

10

SRISHTI SHARMA

Rs.1000/- + Trophy

1

2

French

10

KHUSHI NARANG

Rs.1000/- + Trophy

1

3

Resaoning

7

DHANVI

Rs. 7,500/- + Trophy

2

4

Social

5

ADITYA SUNIL

Rs.5,000/- + Trophy

3

5

Reasoning

6

UDYAN GOYAL

Wrist Watch

9

6

Talent Hunt

5

BHAAVYA RASTOGI

Wrist Watch

16

7

Talent Hunt

5

AVISH SACHDEV

Wrist Watch

20

8

Talent Hunt

6

UDYAN GOYAL

Wrist Watch

16

9

Talent Hunt

7

AVNI BANSAL

Wrist Watch

19

10

English

9

SAANVI NOWELl

Wrist Watch

9

11

Science

5

ARMAN PATHAK

Wrist Watch

6

12

Reasoning

4

PARTH KUMAR PATRA

Elegant Pen

30

13

Talent Hunt

4

YASHASHVI DHAR DUBEY

Elegant Pen

32

14

Talent Hunt

5

ADITHYA SUNIL

Elegant Pen

34

15

Social

2

DHAVIT CHANDNA

Elegant Pen

41

16

Social

2

ANVITA KHANDELWAL

Elegant Pen

42

17

Social

2

HARSHAL SHARMA

Elegant Pen

45

18

Social

3

ANISH SINGH

Elegant Pen

31

19

Social

4

BHAAVYA RASTOGI

Elegant Pen

21

20

Social

9

KRISHNA SINGH

Elegant Pen

41

21

GK

4

PARTN KUMAR PATRA

Elegant Pen

51

22

Science

5

ADITYA SUNIL

Elegant Pen

52

23

Science

6

UDYAN GOYAL

Elegant Pen

16

The list of students who won prizes inXavenium – An Inter-school Fest-A-Fiesta

DATE

EVENTS

GRADE

PARTICIPANTS

POSITION

7.8.19

FITNESS -Fun in the Sun

G-1

Hansi, Avani, Vihan Goyal, Arnav, Admya, Manya Gupta

--

7.8.19

3-D CRAFTY FINGERS -Best out of Waste

G-2

Harshika Goyal

1st

7.8.19

SPEAK-A-THON –Let’s Wear Biosphere

G-3

Arnish

--

7.8.19

ACTIVITY SKILL - NukkadNatak

G-4

Izna, Nami, Avni, Dhairya, Divye, Manya, Yash, Ananya, Vedant, Krisha, Swara, Manit

1st

8.8.19

CRAFFITI - Nature’s Creation

G-1

SehajWasni

--

8.8.19

MIME TIME - The Masquerade

G-2

Navyasha, Nishka, Saachi, Idhika, Sadhya, Shruti, Khyati

--

8.8.19

CRAFT N CREATIONS - My Rainforest

G-3

AshwikVashisht

3rd

8.8.19

AD MAD - Creativity At Its Best

G-4

Rabiya, Vashnavi, Anushka, Evoleht, Priyadarshini

1st

SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS (Session 2018-19)

NATIONAL LEVEL/STATE LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS

S. No.

Date

Event

Topic

School/
Organization

Conducted By

Attended by

Achievement

1.

5.5.18

Under-10 category of National Figure Skating Open Championship

Under-10 category of National Figure Skating Open Championship

Ice-Skating association of India in Ambience Mall

Ice-Skating association of India in Ambience Mall

Lavanya Wali - V

1 Gold

2.

11.10.18

15th National Ice Skating Championship

15th National Ice Skating Championship

Ice-Skating association of India in Ambience Mall

Ice-Skating association of India in Ambience Mall

Lavanya Wali - V

1 Gold

3.

26.11.18

CBSE National Roller Skating Championship

CBSE National Roller Skating Championship

Krishna Public School Sarona, Raipur (Chattisgarh)

CBSE

Anay Agarwal – III

1 Gold

4.

28.11.18

32nd State Roller Hockey Championship

32nd State Roller Hockey Championship

Kurukshetra (Haryana)

HRSA

Krish Yadav – VI

1 Silver

Krish Yadav has been Selected for the 56th National to be held at Visakhapatnam (Ander Pradesh).

5.

11.12.18 – 13.12.18

National Ice-Figure Skating Championship

National Ice-Figure Skating Championship

I-skate Ambiance Mall Gurgaon (Haryana)

I-skate Ambiance Mall Gurgaon (Haryana)

Lavanya Wali – V

2 Gold

1 Bronze

6.

6.12.18 – 9.12.18

32ND State Roller Skating Championship

32ND State Roller Skating Championship

Baliawas Skating track near Pathways World School, Gurgaon

DRSA Gurgaon

Anay Agarwal – III

Advaith K Menon - VIII

2 Bronze

1 Silver

1 Bronze

7.

Dec’18

64TH National School Games 2018 – Boxing

64TH National School Games 2018 – Boxing

64TH National School Games 2018 – Boxing

64TH National School Games 2018 – Boxing

Yashwardhan – IX

Gold Medal

Selected for Olympic Games

8.

17.12.18

56th National Roller Hockey Championship-2018-19

56th National Roller Hockey Championship-2018-19

RSFI - Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh)

RSFI - Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh)

Krish Yadav – VI

1 Silver

9.

13.01.19 – 10.01.19

Khelo indian boxing championship

Khelo indian boxing championship

Shiv Chatterpati Sports Complex, Pune

Pune

Yashwardhan – IX

Siver Medal and won title as ‘Khelo India Boxing Champion Master’

BLOCK/DISTRICT/INTER SCHOOL LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS

S. No.

Date

Event

Topic

School/
Organization

Conducted By

Attended By

Achievement

1.

07-04-18

Inter-school Football Tournament 2018

Inter-school Football Tournament 2018

Pathways School, Gurugram

Pathways School

Football Team

Participated

2.

09-04-18 to

28-04-18

4th Croire Cricket Youth Cup 2018

4th Croire Cricket Youth Cup 2018

Gurugram

Croire Cricket Youth

Cricket Team

Participated

3.

14-04-18 to

15-04-18

6th Pathways World school Basketball Tournament 2018

6th Pathways World school Basketball Tournament 2018

Pathways School, Gurugram

Pathways School

Basketball Team

Participated

4.

15-08-18

Roller Skating Championship

Roller Skating Championship

Baliawas Skating track near Pathways World School, Gurgaon

Gurgaon Skaters Club at Baliawas Skating track near Pathways World School, Gurgaon

Aradhy Gord – M III

Anay Agarwal – II

Ayesha Ahmed – III

Jagvi Dagar – III

Advaith K. Menon - VII

2 Gold

2 Gold

2 Bronze

1 Bronze

2 Gold

5.

24.08.18 – 30.08.18

Basket Ball Tournament: School Games Federation of India

Basket Ball Tournament: School Games Federation of India

C.C.A. School, Sector 4, Gurugram

Basket Ball Tournament

SHIS Students

3rd position

6.

Sep’18

Haryana District Boxing Championship

Haryana District Boxing Championship

Haryana

Boxing

Yashwardhan – IX

Winner

7.

Sep’18

Roller Skating Championship

Roller Skating Championship

GD Goenka Public School – Sec 48, Gurgaon

Roller Skating Championship

Anay Agarwal – III

Krish Yadav – VI
JagviDagar - IV

1 Gold

1 Bronze

1 Bronze

8.

Sep’18

Karate

Karate

GD Goenka Public School – Sec 48, Gurgaon

Karate

Ayesha Ahmed – IV

1 Bronze

9.

6.9.18 – 7.9.18

Badminton SGFI District Championship

Badminton

Gurugram District Badminton Association at Heritage School

Badminton

Rakshit Rajwani – X

Ujjawal Tyagi – XI

Aishwika Gupta – VIII

Naina – IX

Sanvi - X

Participation

10.

07.09.18 – 08.

District level gymnastic competition

District level gymnastic competition

Nehru stadium Gurgaon

Nehru stadium Gurgaon

Tejasvini – VIII

Ishita - IX

1 Gold

1 Silver

1 Gold

1 Silver

11.

18.09.18 – 20.09.18

SGFI District Roller Skating Championship

Skating Championship

Baliawas Skating track near Pathways World School, Gurgaon

Skating Championship

Anay Agarwal – III

Advaith K. Menon - VIII

1 Silver

2 Bronze

1 Gold

2 Silver

Both the students have been selected for the SGFI State level to be held at Rohtak Haryana next Month.

12.

30.09.18

6th INTER SCHOOL OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

Karate

Sukhrali Community Center, Iffco Chowk, Gurugram

Karate

Paarthna Kapoor – I

Yashashvi Dubey – III

Prateek K. Dania – V

Abhay Raj – V

Lakshya Kavsija – VI

Luv Kumar – VIII

Akshat Sharma – II

Aditiya Kumar – V

Soham Mukherjee – V

Advath Srihari – V

Ishant Aggarwal – V

Atharv Mahlwar - IX

1 Gold

1 Gold

1 Gold

1 Gold

1 Gold

1 Gold

1 Silver

1 Silver

1 Silver

1 Silver

1 Bronze

1 Bronze

13.

3.10.18

Gurgaon roller skating championship

North zone II Roller Skating Championship

Ajnala (Amritsar) BDS School

North zone II Roller Skating Championship

Anay Agarwal – II

Advaith K. Menon - VIII

2 Gold & 1 Silver

1 Silver

Both of them selected for the CBSE National Championship to be held at Raipur (Chhattisgarh)

14.

10.10.18

53 SGFI State Roller Skating Championship

53 SGFI State Roller Skating Championship

Rajiv Gandhi Sports Complex, Rohtak

HRSA

Advaith K. Menon – VIII

1 Silver

2 Bronze

Selected for the SGFI Nationals to be held at Belgaum, Karnataka

15.

8.11.18 – 11.11.18

RSFI District Roller skating championship

RSFI District Roller skating championship

Baliawas Skating track near Pathways World School, Gurgaon

RSFI District Roller skating championship

Anay Agarwal – III

Advaith K Menon – VIII

2 Gold

1 Gold

2 Bronze

16.

28.01.19 – 29.01.19

Junior Olympics

Junior Olympics

Nehru Stadium, New Delhi

Nehru Stadium, New Delhi

Aarnav Aggarwal – I

Harshit Ambwata – I

Harshika – II

Samruddhi-II Navyasha-II

Dikhsha-II

Anusaya-II

Aradhya-II

Yashwardhan-II

Mohit Kumar-VIII

Gold Medal in 50 m Huddle Race

Silver Medal in Fun Race

Gold Medal in 50 m Flat Race

Silver Medal in 100 mtr Race

17.

02.02.19 – 03.02.19

8TH DKAI DELHI-NCR INTER SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

8TH DKAI DELHI-NCR INTER SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

The Frank Anthony Public School, New Delhi

The Frank Anthony Public School, New Delhi

40 Teams – Classes I to VIII

9 Gold

4 Silver

5 Bronze

Co-curricular/Academic Achievements (Session 2018-19)

INTERNATIONAL ACHIEVEMENTS

S. No.

Date

Event

Topic

School/
Organization

Conducted By

Attended By

Achievement

1.

May’18

Level – II results – 2017-18

IOEL

IOEM

IOS

IIO

IOEL

IOEM

IOS

IIO

SHIS

Olympiad

SHIS Students

12 Winners

7 Winners

31 Winners

7 Winners

(Below is the list)

2.

May’18

Level – I results – 2017-18

IOEL

ABHO

IFLO

IOM

IOS

IIO

ISSO

SKGKO

ITHO

SKGH

IRAO

IOEL

ABHO

IFLO

IOM

IOS

IIO

ISSO

SKGKO

ITHO

SKGH

IRAO

SHIS

Olympiad

SHIS Students

23 Winners

23 Winners

13 Winners

21 Winners

30 Winners

29 Winners

17 Winners

26 Winners

30 Winners

26 Winners

15 Winners

(Below is the list)

3.

May’18

Silver zone Olympiad

SHIS

Olympiad

SHIS Students

(Below is the list)

4.

June’18

World Scholar’s Cup

WSC – Global Round

Malaysia

Malaysia

15 students

220 Gold medals

40 Silver medals

Rishika Arora – Scholar of the year

with 1 overall trophy to make it to the fourth position in South East Asia held in June’18.

5.

15.11.18 – 21.11.18

World Scholars Cup – Tournament Of Champions

World Scholars Cup – Tournament Of Champions

Yale University in New Haven, Connecticut

Yale University in New Haven, Connecticut

5 students

3 trophies in total.

Abhishek – 13 medals and writer with 10 Gold and 3 Silver.

Aryaman Tyagi – 8 Gold and 2 Silver.

Anshuman Bhakshi – 7 Medals and writer with 4 Gold and 3 Silver.

Rishika is the top scholar from India and 7th top scholar in the world. She got 16 medals.

Kushagr – 13 medals and writer with 19 Gold and 3 Silver.

1.Second place South Asia Team.

2. Eighth place writing Team.

3.7th position Top Scholar across the globe.

6.

18.03.19

International French Level Olympiad

Olympiad

French Olympiad

Olympiad

Khushi Narang – X

Srishti Sharma – X

Cash prize of 10,000

NATIONAL LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS

S. No.

Date

Event

Topic

School/
Organization

Conducted By

Attended By

Achievement

1.

13-09-18

Hindi Shresth Puruskar – Olympiad

Olympiad

SHIS

Olympiad

Sanvi Yadav – I

Yashika Mehta – II

Johaan Dany – V

Trophies

2.

17-03-19

National Maths Olympiad

Olympiad

SHIS

Olympiad

Udyan Goel – V

Trip to Singapore

INTER SCHOOL LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS

S. No.

Date

Event

Topic

School/
Organization

Conducted By

Attended By

Achievement

1.

19-04-18

Painting Competition

Painting Competition

Dainik Jagran

Dainik Jagran

Divya Singh – VI

Aditya Singh – IV

Winners

2.

28-04-18 to 29-04-18

World Scholars Cup

WSC – Regional Round

Suncity

Suncity

36 students

11 Trophies

180 Gold Medals

70 Silver Medals

Topped debating School at first position with top first writing position with overall championship bagged by our School. Juniors stand overall in Delhi NCR on 3rd position from among 500 scholars over 40 Schools

3.

27-04-18

Inter School Tech Guru 2018 competition

Inter School Tech Guru 2018 competition

Paras World School ,Gurugram

Paras World School ,Gurugram

Rohan Kurup – VIII

Advait - VIII

Best presentation in Paint 3D

Best planning of the presentation in Paint 3D.

4.

03-05-18

3rd Korea-India Friendship Quiz Competition

Quiz Competition

Korea Embassy

Korea people

A. Mohammed Farhaan – IX

Tazeen Ahmed - XI

1st position & winning a free trip to South Korea for 6D/5N worth more than Rs. 2 Lakhs.

special prize of Samsung washing machine worth more than Rs.35, 000

5.

12-8-18

SOTY- Student of The Year Awards

City Level Award under the Global SOTY Foundation’s

City Level Award under the Global SOTY Foundation’s

SOTY Foundation

Rushikesh Aloey – X

Kenneth Lobo - XI

Gold Plaque and Certificate

6.

13-10-18

‘Cybermania -2018’

‘Cybermania -2018’

‘Cybermania -2018’

Blue Bells Sec-4,Ggn

Devishi Sahai –XII

Rian - XI

First prize in the Picture Perfect category.

7.

16-10-18

Budding Chef, Wall Art and Design & Website Design Competition

Budding Chef, Wall Art and Design & Website Design Competition

Vedatya Institute

Vedatya Institute

Sakshi Bhardwaj - XI

Nayanika Gangani - XI

Shreya Sharma - XI

Second prize and won Amazon Vouchers worth Rs. 1000 each

8.

16-11-18

Inter-School Competition ‘Ncrypt’

Inter-School Competition ‘Ncrypt’

DPS, Sushant Lok, Ggn

DPS, Sushant Lok, Ggn

Srishti Sharma – IX

Khushi Narang – IX

3rd Prize

LEVEL-II EXAMINATION – MEDALISTS (2017-18)

INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIAD OF ENGLISH (IOEL 2017-18)

NO.

CLASS

STUDENT'S NAME

MARKS OBTAINED

1

3

BHAAVYA

90.5

2

3

ADITHYA SUNIL

87.0

3

5

DHANVI BORA

84.5

4

4

UDYAN GOYAL

83.5

5

6

KHUSHI

83.0

6

2

SHRIYA JADHAV

78.0

7

3

AANYA BANSAL

77.5

8

5

ANINDITA PADHI

77.5

9

3

ARMAAN PATHAK

75.0

10

5

BHAVYATA NIKHRA

72.0

11

5

RAGHAV SRIVASTAVA

71.5

12

1

LAVANYA HARSANA

70.0

INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIAD OF MATHEMATICS (IOM 2017-18)

S.NO.

CLASS

STUDENT'S NAME

MARKS OBTAINED

1

4

UDYAN GOYAL

88.0

2

2

AYAN KUMAR

82.5

3

3

ADITHYA SUNIL

82.0

4

3

DHERYA

79.0

5

2

PRAGYESH SINGH BHADOURIA

75.0

6

3

BHAAVYA

74.0

7

6

K.A.ABHISHEK

71.0

INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIAD OF SCIENCE (IOS 2017- 18)

S.NO.

CLASS

STUDENT'S NAME

MARKS OBTAINED

1

4

TITIKSHA

98.5

2

3

ADITHYA SUNIL

92.0

3

4

TASHI SAXENA

97.0

4

4

UDYAN GOYAL

95.5

5

4

DHUN GUPTA

95.5

6

3

ASMITA BHATTACHARYA

87.0

7

3

AADIT SHARMA

85.0

8

3

OHM KRISHNA NEGI

84.0

9

5

AVNI BANSAL

81.5

10

6

YASHVEER TOMAR

80.0

11

3

KRISH SINGHAL

82.5

12

7

SANVI NOWAL

80.0

13

5

AYUTASOURI DEB

80.5

14

3

ABHISHEK VIR

81.5

15

5

DHANVI BORA

80.0

16

3

AANYA BANSAL

81.0

17

3

BHAAVYA RASTOGI

81.0

18

4

LAVANYA WALI

87.0

19

3

LUV YADAV

80.5

20

3

ARMAAN PATHAK

80.5

21

6

AADHYA MATHUR

76.0

22

4

JOHAAN DANY SOLOMON

85.0

23

7

KISHIKAA GOEL

74.0

24

5

ADITYA JINDAL

75.0

25

8

SOHAM SANJAY KULKARNI

75.5

26

5

VANIPREET

73.5

27

1

SWASTICK GOEL

75.5

28

1

MRIDARTH

75.0

29

1

HRUCHA PARTANI

74.5

30

5

EKAMJOT SINGH

72.0

31

3

DEV KHANNA

75.0

INTERNATIONAL INFORMATICS OLYMPIAD (IIO 2017-18)

S.NO.

CLASS

STUDENT'S NAME

MARKS OBTAINED

1

3

ADITHYA SUNIL

88.8

2

1

ANISH

82.0

3

5

AVNI BANSAL

74.4

4

2

PARTH KUMAR PATRA

72.5

5

8

NARENDRA JADE

72.4

6

4

UDYAN GOYAL

70.4

7

1

MRIDARTH

70.0

INTERNATIONAL RANK HOLDERS ACCORDING TO THE SUBJECTS

SUBJECT

CLASS

NAME

INTERNATIONAL RANK

English

3

BHAAVYA

59

English

10

BIDUSHI ROY

84

English

3

ADITHYA SUNIL

94

Informatics

3

ADITHYA SUNIL

19

Informatics

7

SANNIDHYA GUPTA

99

Science

4

TITIKSHA

9

Science

3

ADITHYA SUNIL

29

Science

4

TASHI SAXENA

31

Science

4

UDYAN GOYAL

44

Science

4

DHUN GUPTA

46

Mathematics

4

UDYAN GOYAL

46

Reasoning

7

SANNIDHYA GUPTA

28

Reasoning

6

KHUSHI

34

Reasoning

9

BHAVYA VASHISHT

66

Reasoning

9

PRIYAL GUPTA

69

Reasoning

8

POOJA PUROHIT

88

Reasoning

6

YASHVEER TOMAR

91

French

8

SRISHTI SHARMA

11

Talent Hunt

3

ADITHYA SUNIL

12

Talent Hunt

3

ARMAAN PATHAK

19

Talent Hunt

4

UDYAN GOYAL

35

Talent Hunt

6

KHUSHI

44

Talent Hunt

3

NYSSA RAI

57

Talent Hunt

3

DHERYA

60

Talent Hunt

3

AANYA BANSAL

90

Talent Hunt

2

YASHASHVI DUBEY

92

Social

7

SANVI NOWAL

3

Social

4

UDYAN GOYAL

10

Social

3

ADITHYA SUNIL

16

Social

7

AKHAND PRATAP SINGH

21

Social

4

TASHI SAXENA

33

Social

3

BHAAVYA

50

Social

8

PRANSHU RASTOGI

80

Social

9

SHINE ARYA

88

LEVEL-I EXAMINATION – MEDALISTS (2017-18)

INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIAD OF ENGLISH LANGUAGE (IOEL 2017-18)

S.No.

Class

Student's Name

Winning Medal

1

I

SHAURYA SEWANI

GOLD

2

II

YASHASHVI DUBEY

GOLD

3

III

ADITHYA SUNIL

GOLD

4

IV

UDYAN GOYAL

GOLD

5

V

DHANVI BORA

GOLD

6

VI

KHUSHI

GOLD

7

VII

RIVEA BANSAL

GOLD

8

VIII

DITI SHARMA

GOLD

9

IX

KUSHAGRA MISHRA

GOLD

10

X

DOYEL AGRAWAL

GOLD

11

I

JANVI NOWAL

SILVER

12

II

SHRIYA JADHAV

SILVER

13

II

SNITI BANSAL

SILVER

14

III

ARMAAN PATHAK

SILVER

15

V

RAGHAV SRIVASTAVA

SILVER

16

VI

SHIVANGI MONGA

SILVER

17

VII

SANNIDHYA GUPTA

SILVER

18

VIII

LAKSHIT VERMA

SILVER

19

X

RISHIKA TALWAR

SILVER

20

I

APOORVA SUNIL

BRONZE

21

III

AANYA BANSAL

BRONZE

22

V

AVNI BANSAL

BRONZE

23

X

PRIYANK DHAWAN

BRONZE

AKHIL BHARTIYA HINDI OLYMPIAD (ABHO 2017-18)

S.NO.

CLASS

STUDENT'S NAME

WINNING MEDAL

1

3

ADITHYA SUNIL

GOLD

2

3

LAVANAY KUMAR

GOLD

3

4

UDYAN GOYAL

GOLD

4

5

PRACHI YADAV

GOLD

5

6

SHIVANGI MONGA

GOLD

6

7

SANNIDHYA GUPTA

GOLD

7

8

KHUSHI NARANG

GOLD

8

9

CHAHAT GUPTA

GOLD

9

10

PRIYANKA YADAV

GOLD

10

3

SUHANI KOHLI

SILVER

11

4

PIYUSH BHATT

SILVER

12

5

PARIDHI TRIPATHI

SILVER

13

6

MANSI BHARDWAJ

SILVER

14

7

PRAKHAR SINGH

SILVER

15

8

ADITI SAHOO

SILVER

16

10

ASTHA YADAV

SILVER

17

3

BHAAVYA RASTOGI

BRONZE

18

4

LAVANYA WALI

BRONZE

19

5

YASH

BRONZE

20

6

ANUJ YADAV

BRONZE

21

7

ADWAITH .K.RATHEESH

BRONZE

22

8

ANIKA PRASAD

BRONZE

23

10

MANSI KASHYAP

BRONZE

INTERNATIONAL FRENCH LANGUAGE OLYMPIAD (IFLO) 2017-18

S.NO.

CLASS

STUDENT'S NAME

WINNING MEDAL

1

6

YASHVEER TOMAR

GOLD

2

7

SANJANA VYAS

GOLD

3

8

SRISHTI SHARMA

GOLD

4

9

ISHITA SHEORAN

GOLD

5

10

ISHITA MUKERJEE

GOLD

6

6

DIYA DITTO

SILVER

7

7

SANVI NOWAL

SILVER

8

8

KHUSHI NARANG

SILVER

9

9

SEHAR BHAT

SILVER

10

6

VIDHI NARANG

BRONZE

11

7

KRITIKA CHATURVEDI

BRONZE

12

8

ADITI SAHOO

BRONZE

13

9

RUHAAN NIJHAWAN

BRONZE

INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIAD OF MATHEMATICS (IOM 2017- 18)

S.NO.

CLASS

STUDENT'S NAME

WINNING MEDAL

1

I

HRUCHA PRATANI

GOLD

2

II

VEDANT SHARMA

GOLD

3

III

SAMRIDH GUPTA

GOLD

4

IV

UDYAN GOYAL

GOLD

5

V

AVNI BANSAL

GOLD

6

VI

K.A.ABHISHEK

GOLD

7

VII

ANJALI SONI

GOLD

8

VIII

KHUSHI NARANG

GOLD

9

X

BIDUSHI ROY

GOLD

10

I

APOORVA SUNIL

SILVER

11

II

PRAGYESH SINGH BHADOURIA

SILVER

12

III

BHAAVYA

SILVER

13

IV

DARSHIT CHAUHAN

SILVER

14

V

SARA SHARMA

SILVER

15

VI

MRIGANK GOEL

SILVER

16

I

AARYA SINGH TOMAR

BRONZE

17

II

AYAN KUMAR

BRONZE

18

III

ARMAAN PATHAK

BRONZE

19

IV

TASHI SAXENA

BRONZE

20

V

VANIPREET

BRONZE

21

VI

DIVANSHI GUPTA

BRONZE

INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIAD OF SCIENCE (IOS 2017-18)

S.NO.

CLASS

STUDENT'S NAME

WINNING MEDAL

1

I

APOORVA SUNIL

GOLD

2

II

VEDANT SHARMA

GOLD

3

III

BHAAVYA RASTOGI

GOLD

4

IV

TASHI SAXENA

GOLD

5

V

AVNI BANSAL

GOLD

6

VI

KHUSHI

GOLD

7

VII

SANVI NOWAL

GOLD

8

VIII

PRAKHAR B. KUMAR

GOLD

9

IX

KUSHAGRA MISHRA

GOLD

10

X

HARSH GUPTA

GOLD

11

I

HRUCHA PARTANI

SILVER

12

II

PARTH KUMAR PATRA

SILVER

13

III

ARMAAN PATHAK

SILVER

14

IV

TITIKSHA

SILVER

15

V

ADITYA JINDAL

SILVER

16

VI

YASHVEER TOMAR

SILVER

17

VII

RAKSHAN TRIVEDI

SILVER

18

VIII

SOHAM SANJAY KULKARNI

SILVER

19

IX

BHAVYA VASHISHT

SILVER

20

X

NEHA PATTANAIK

SILVER

21

I

AARYA SINGH TOMAR

BRONZE

22

II

PARIDHI GOSWAMI

BRONZE

23

III

AADIT SHARMA

BRONZE

24

IV

UDYAN GOYAL

BRONZE

25

V

VANIPREET

BRONZE

26

VI

SHRIYA GAUTAM

BRONZE

27

VII

KISHIKAA GOEL

BRONZE

28

VIII

TARINI KOHLI

BRONZE

29

IX

PRIYAL GUPTA

BRONZE

30

X

BIDUSHI ROY

BRONZE

INTERNATIONAL INFORMATICS OLYMPIAD (IIO 2017 -18)

S.NO.

CLASS

STUDENT'S NAME

WINNING MEDAL

1

I

ARNAV SWAPNIL KAVATGE

GOLD

2

I

GARVITA KHANDELWAL

GOLD

3

II

AAROHI

GOLD

4

III

ADITHYA SUNIL

GOLD

5

IV

UDYAN GOYAL

GOLD

6

V

DHANVI BORA

GOLD

7

VI

YASHVEER SINGH TOMAR

GOLD

8

VII

SANVI NOWAL

GOLD

9

VIII

PRAKHAR B. KUMAR

GOLD

10

IX

KUSHAGRA MISHRA

GOLD

11

X

SHREELA BAROI

GOLD

12

I

AAYUSH MANE

SILVER

13

II

PARTH KUMAR PATRA

SILVER

14

III

ABHISHEK VIR

SILVER

15

IV

TASHI SAXENA

SILVER

16

V

AVNI BANSAL

SILVER

17

VI

RACHITA TANEJA

SILVER

18

VII

SANNIDHYA GUPTA

SILVER

19

VIII

NARENDRA JADE

SILVER

20

IX

CHAHAT GUPTA

SILVER

21

X

BIDUSHI ROY

SILVER

22

I

ANISH

BRONZE

23

II

PRAYASH SAMAL

BRONZE

24

III

ATHARV ARORA

BRONZE

25

IV

ANGAD SINGH RANHOTRA

BRONZE

26

VI

DAMANDEEP SINGH

BRONZE

27

VII

AKHAND PRATAP SINGH

BRONZE

28

VIII

LAKSHIT VERMA

BRONZE

29

IX

RISHIT

BRONZE

INTERNATIONAL SOCIAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD (ISSO) 2017-18

S.NO.

CLASS

STUDENT'S NAME

WINNING MEDAL

1

3

ADITHYA SUNIL

Gold

2

4

UDYAN GOYAL

Gold

3

5

AANYA OBEROI

Gold

4

6

SHIVANGI MONGA

Gold

5

7

SANVI NOWAL

Gold

6

8

PRANSHU RASTOGI

Gold

7

9

SHINE ARYA

Gold

8

10

TAZEEN AHMED

Gold

9

3

BHAAVYA

Silver

10

4

TASHI SAXENA

Silver

11

5

AVNI BANSAL

Silver

12

7

AKHAND PRATAP SINGH

Silver

13

8

NARENDRA JADE

Silver

14

9

SHREYA GAUR

Silver

15

3

MOKSH

Bronze

16

7

ADWAITH K. RATHEESH

Bronze

17

9

SEHAR BHAT

Bronze

SMARTKID GK OLYMPIAD (SKGKO 2017-18)

S.NO.

CLASS

STUDENT'S NAME

WINNING MEDAL

1

I

ANISH

GOLD

2

II

PARTH KUMAR PATRA

GOLD

3

III

KRISH SINGAL

GOLD

4

4

UDYAN GOYAL

GOLD

5

5

ASHUTOSH DASH

GOLD

6

6

SAANJHI NAGAR

GOLD

7

8

A.MOHAMMED FARHAAN

GOLD

8

1

HARSHMAAN RAO

SILVER

9

2

AMITESH CHOUDHARY

SILVER

10

3

EAN PODDAR

SILVER

11

4

ANYUTA DETHE

SILVER

12

5

AAYUSH SETHIR

SILVER

13

6

AADITYA NARAYAN JHA

SILVER

14

8

YASHICA NAGAL

SILVER

15

1

STAVYA BAJPAI

BRONZE

16

1

DIVIJA GUPTA

BRONZE

17

1

ARNAV SWAPNIL KAVATGE

BRONZE

18

1

ROHIN P. PATEL

BRONZE

19

1

GARWIT YADAV

BRONZE

20

2

KEVIN ARORA

BRONZE

21

3

DIVIT SOLANKI

BRONZE

22

3

SHAAN GOUR

BRONZE

23

3

SHAAN GOUR

BRONZE

24

4

NAKSHATRAA SAWDADKAR

BRONZE

25

5

PRAHARSH MANOCHA

BRONZE

26

6

ALITA

BRONZE

INTERNATIONAL TALENT HUNT OLYMPIAD (ITHO 2017-18)

S.NO.

CLASS

STUDENT'S NAME

WINNING MEDAL

1

1

DIVIJA GUPTA

GOLD

2

1

ANISH

GOLD

3

2

YASHASHVI DUBEY

GOLD

4

3

ADITHYA SUNIL

GOLD

5

4

UDYAN GOYAL

GOLD

6

5

AVNI BANSAL

GOLD

7

6

KHUSHI

GOLD

8

7

SANNIDHYA GUPTA

GOLD

9

8

SOHAM SANJAY KULKARNI

GOLD

10

9

KUSHAGRA MISHRA

GOLD

11

10

TAZEEN AHMED

GOLD

12

1

APOORVA SUNIL

SILVER

13

2

RITUSHREE K. RATHEESH

SILVER

14

3

ARMAAN PATHAK

SILVER

15

4

JOHAAN DANY SOLOMON

SILVER

16

5

BHAVYATA NIKHRA

SILVER

17

6

VIDUSHI KAPOOR

SILVER

18

7

RIVEA BANSAL

SILVER

19

8

PRAKHAR B. KUMAR

SILVER

20

9

BHAVYA VASHISHT

SILVER

21

10

HARSH GUPTA

SILVER

22

1

AAYUSH MANE

BRONZE

23

2

PARTH KUMAR PATRA

BRONZE

24

3

BHAAVYA RASTOGI

BRONZE

25

4

SHAURYA AGGARWAL

BRONZE

26

5

RIYANSH WARIKOO

BRONZE

27

6

AASHTHA AGARWAL

BRONZE

28

7

SANVI NOWAL

BRONZE

29

8

AADISHA CHANDEL

BRONZE

30

10

SHREELA BAROI

BRONZE

INTERNATIONAL SMART KIDS GENERAL KNOWLEDGE OLYMPIAD (SKGK) 2017-18

1

1

ANISH

GOLD

2

2

PARTH KUMAR PATRA

GOLD

3

3

KRISH SINGAL

GOLD

4

4

UDYAN GOYAL

GOLD

5

5

ASHUTOSH DASH

GOLD

6

6

SAANJHI NAGAR

GOLD

7

8

A.MOHAMMED FARHAAN

GOLD

8

1

HARSHMAAN RAO

SILVER

9

2

AMITESH CHOUDHARY

SILVER

10

3

EAN PODDAR

SILVER

11

4

ANYUTA DETHE

SILVER

12

5

AAYUSH SETHIR

SILVER

13

6

AADITYA NARAYAN JHA

SILVER

14

8

YASHICA NAGAL

SILVER

15

1

STAVYA BAJPAI

BRONZE

16

1

DIVIJA GUPTA

BRONZE

17

1

ARNAV SWAPNIL KAVATGE

BRONZE

18

1

ROHIN P. PATEL

BRONZE

19

1

GARWIT YADAV

BRONZE

20

2

KEVIN ARORA

BRONZE

21

3

DIVIT SOLANKI

BRONZE

22

3

SHAAN GOUR

BRONZE

23

3

SHAAN GOUR

BRONZE

24

4

NAKSHATRAA SAWDADKAR

BRONZE

25

5

PRAHARSH MANOCHA

BRONZE

26

6

ALITA

BRONZE

INTERNATIONAL REASONING & APTITUDE OLYMPIAD (IRAO 2017-18)

S.NO.

CLASS

STUDENT'S NAME

WINNING MEDAL

1

6

KHUSHI

GOLD

2

7

SANNIDHYA GUPTA

GOLD

3

8

PRAKHAR B. KUMAR

GOLD

4

9

BHAVYA VASHISHT

GOLD

5

10

SHREELA BAROI

GOLD

6

6

YASHVEER TOMAR

SILVER

7

7

AKHAND PRATAP SINGH

SILVER

8

8

POOJA PUROHIT

SILVER

9

9

PRIYAL GUPTA

SILVER

10

10

NEHA PATTANAIK

SILVER

11

6

SHRIYA GAUTAM

BRONZE

12

7

ADWAITH.K.RATHEESH

BRONZE

13

8

DAIYAN KHAN S. PATHAN

BRONZE

14

9

KUSHAGRA MISHRA

BRONZE

15

10

BIDUSHI ROY

BRONZE

International Toppers of Silverzone Olympiad Felicitated With Special Awards

SUBJECT

CLASS

NAME

AWARD

MEDAL

INTERNATIONAL RANK

SOCIAL

VIII

SANVI NOWAL

Cash prize Rs.5000/-

Gold

3

SCIENCE

V

TITIKSHA

Pierre Cardin pen

Gold

9

SOCIAL

V

UDYAN GOYAL

Wrist Watch

Gold

10

FRENCH

IX

SRISHTI SHARMA

Wrist Watch

Gold

11

TALENT HUNT

IV

ADITHYA SUNIL

Wrist Watch

Gold

12

SOCIAL

IV

ADITHYA SUNIL

Wrist Watch

Gold

16

INFORMATICS

IV

ADITHYA SUNIL

Pierre Cardin pen

Silver

19

TALENT HUNT

IV

ARMAAN PATHAK

Wrist Watch

Gold

19

SOCIAL

VIII

AKHAND PRATAP SINGH

Wrist Watch

Gold

21

REASONING

VIII

SANNIDHYA GUPTA

Pierre Cardin pen

Gold

28

SOCIAL

V

TASHI SAXENA

Pierre Cardin pen

Silver

33

REASONING

VII

KHUSHI

Pierre Cardin pen

Gold

34

TALENT HUNT

V

UDYAN GOYAL

Pierre Cardin pen

Gold

35

MATHEMATICS

V

UDYAN GOYAL

Pierre Cardin pen

Bronze

46

ENGLISH

IV

BHAAVYA

Pierre Cardin pen

Bronze

59

SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS (2017-18)

NATIONAL LEVEL/STATE LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS

S.NO

SPORT

COMPETITION

DATE & VENUE

CAT.

DETAILS OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATED

EVENT PARTICIPATED & ACHIEVEMENT

REMARKS

NAME

CLASS

EVENT

ACHV.T

1

BASKETBALL

Haryana State Basketball Championship

28-30/04/17

Panipat (Haryana)

Boys

U-17

ApurvDagar

XI

Participated

---

2

KARATE

2nd North India Karate Championship

15/04/17 to 16/04/17

Bhiwani

Boys U-12

Soham Mukherjee

IV

---

2nd Place

3

BASKETBALL

HARYANA YOUTH INTER-STATE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

12/5/17 to 14/5/17

Harsh Dagar

Aashima Srivastava (IX)

X

IX

Participated

Reached to Quater finals

4

14th National Ice Figure Skating Championship

14th National Ice Figure Skating Championship

Ice Skating – 1st Oct’17 – 2nd Oct’17

Ambience Mall, Gurugram

Lavanya Wali

IV

Gold Medal

5

Inter-State Gymnastic Championship

Inter-State Gymnastic Championship

Ridhaan Singhal &Ayush Bhatia

medals in Vault and Floor exercises

6

5th Junior National Football Championship

5th Junior National Football Championship

27/12/17 to 29/12/17

Parth Chauhan of grade X

Mohit Kumar of grade VII

Third position

7

63RD SCHOOL NATIONAL BOXING CHAMPIONSHIP

63RD SCHOOL NATIONAL BOXING CHAMPIONSHIP

25/2/18 to 30/2/18

Yashwardhan of grade VIII

silver medal

8

55TH NATIONAL ROLLER KATING CHAMPIONSHIP

55TH NATIONAL ROLLER KATING CHAMPIONSHIP

25/01/18 to 01/02/18

Advaith K Menon- VII

1st in 3000 mtr

2nd in 500 mtr

BLOCK/DISTRICT/INTER SCHOOL LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS

S.NO

SPORT

COMPETITION

DATE & VENUE

CAT.

DETAILS OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATED

EVENT PARTICIPATED & ACHIEVEMENT

REMARKS

NAME

CLASS

EVENT

ACHV.T

1

GYMNASTIC

3rd Invitational Inter School Gymnastics championship

10/4/17

Pathways World School, Aravali

(Gurgaon)

Boys

(U-11)

Ridhaan Singhal

Ayush Bhatia

Ranbir sood

IV

IV

IV

Vault and Floor exercise

2 Silver

1 Bronze

All Round

Runners up trophy

2

BASKETBALL

5th Invitational Inter School Basketball championship

18/4/17 to 20/4/17

Pathways World School, Aravali

(Gurgaon)

Boys U-17

Harsh Dagar

Yash

Priyanshu

Monish

Yogesh

Kushagra

Ujjwal Tyagi

Naman Arora

Ankit

Nishant

Jinay

X

X

VIII

IX

XI

VIII

X

XI

XI

XI

XI

All India Inter School Basketball Championship

Runners Up

Harsh Dagar was awarded as the best player of the tournament award.

3

ROLLER SKATING

Roller Skating Championship

23/04/17

Shalom Presidency School (Gurgaon)

Boys & Girls

Anay Agarwal

JagviDagar

Harshita

Veedi Mittal

Swastika

II

III

II

III

VII

500 mtr Race

1st Place

2nd Place

2nd Place

2nd Place

2nd Place

4

GURGAON ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

GURGAON ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

06/5/17 at Baliawas Skating track near Pathways World School, Gurgaon

Girls & Boys

Students List below

Skating

7 gold and 13 silver & 4 Bronze medals

5

Gurugram District Open Badminton championship

Gurugram District Open Badminton championship

20/7/17 to 23/7/17

Badminton championship

8 students participated

U-13 girls doubleas

Aishwika Gupta - VII C

Bronze medal

6

Open District Basketball Championship

Presidium School sector-57

17/08/17 to 19/08/17

Open District Basketball Championship

Under 14 Team

Girls & Boys

-

-

Participated

7

MINI BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

MINI BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

JUNIOR SPORT INDIA (our sports partner)

Thyagraj Stadium, New Delhi

02/08/17 to 03/08/17

-

-

-

-

Participated

8

Haryana School games District Level Gymnastic Competition

Haryana School games District Level Gymnastic Competition

Gymnastic Competition

Tau Devi Lal Stadium on 29/8/17 (Tuesday)

under 11 category

Ridhan Singhal

Ayush Bhatia

2 Gold Medal

1 Silver

1 Bronze

9

HARYANA DISTRICT ROLLER SKATING COMPETITION

HARYANA DISTRICT ROLLER SKATING COMPETITION

ROLLER SKATING COMPETITION

Directorate of Education, Gurgaon District from 24/8/17 to 28/8/17 at Baliawas Skating Track near Pathways World School, Gurgaon

ASTITVA THUKRAL

ADVAITH KRISHNA MENON

YASHIKA

XII

VII

VIII

3 Gold

2 Silver

1 Bronze

1 Bronze

10

Haryana District Boxing Championship

Haryana District Boxing Championship

Boxing Championship

-

Yashwardhan

VIII

Gold

Selected for State

11

Gurgaon District Cricket

Gurgaon District Cricket

Gurgaon District Cricket

under -14 category team

GarvKataria

Aarush Yadav

Selected for State level

12

DELHI SOUTH ZONE TAE-KWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP

DELHI SOUTH ZONE TAE-KWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP

DELHI SOUTH ZONE TAE-KWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP

under 13 & under 16 age category

Anushree

Divya

VII

XI

Gold Medal

Bronze

13

Haryana District Basketball Championship

Haryana District Basketball Championship

Basketball Championship

under-19 Boys

Best Basketball Team

14

CBSE Cluster XV Basketball Championship

CBSE Cluster XV Basketball Championship

Basketball Championship

Panchkula region

Shalom Team

1st runners up

15

KHEL MAHAKUMBH by Haryana Government at District level

KHEL MAHAKUMBH by Haryana Government

Boxing

Yashwardhan

VIII

Gold Medal

Qualified for State Level

16

KHEL MAHAKUMBH by Haryana Government at District level

KHEL MAHAKUMBH by Haryana Government

Gymnastics

Ishita

IX

1st Runners up

Qualified for State Level

17

KHEL MAHAKUMBH by Haryana Government at District level

KHEL MAHAKUMBH by Haryana Government

Basketball

U-17

Chakshukarwal

Kriti Soni

IX

Gold Medal

Qualified for State Level

18

KHEL MAHAKUMBH by Haryana Government at District level

KHEL MAHAKUMBH by Haryana Government

Badminton

Aishwika

VII

2nd Position

Qualified for State Level

19

10Th District Roller Skating Championship

10Th District Roller Skating Championship

Roller Skating

24/11/2017-26/11/17

Gurgaon Skating Rink, Gurgaon- Faridabad Road

Anay Agarwal

Swastika

Adavith K. Menon

AstitvaThukral

II

VII

VII

XII

400mtr – 1st Position

600mtr-1st position

1000mtr – 3rd Position

300mtr.- 1st Position

1000mtr. – 1st Position

3K Elimination – 1st Position

500mtr. – 1st Position

Point to Point 10K – 3rd Position

Selected for State Level

Selected for State Level

Selected for State Level

20

RSFI STATE ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

RSFI STATE ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

STATE ROLLER SKATING

21/12/17

S.No.

Name of Student

Class

Age Group

Event

Position

1

ANAY AGARWAL

II

U-8

300Mtr.

600Mtr.

1st

1st

2

SWASTIKA

VII

U-12

300Mtr.

500Mtr.

100Mtr.

Relay 3000Mtr.

1st

2nd

2nd

1st.

3

ADVAITH K. MENON

VII

U-12

500Mtr.

1000mtr.

3000Mtr. Road Elimination

3000Mtr. Relay

1st

2nd

1st

1st

21

JUNIOR OLYMPICS 2018

JUNIOR OLYMPICS 2018

Thyagraj stadium

30/1/18 to 02/2/18

Students of Grade 1 (boys) won the relay race

Ø Swastic Goal – 1-F

Ø Shauryayadav -1-B

Ø Yashvardhan – 1-H

Ø Bhavesh yadav – 1-D

Aman Narang of class 5th won bronze medal in 100mtr Race

GURGAON ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP on 06/5/17 at Baliawas Skating track near Pathways World School, Gurgaon

S.NO

NAME OF STUDENT

GRADE

POSITION

EVENT

1

Kashvi

M-III

2nd

500mtr race

2

AbhinavTallapragada

I

3rd

500mtr race

3

RudraYadav

I

3rd

500mtr race

4

Jai Kataria

I

2nd

500mtr race

5

HarshikaKhatri

IInd

1st

500mtr race

6

Anay Agarwal

IInd

1st & 1st

500 &1000mtr race

7

Swastika

IInd

2nd

500mtr race

8

Nami Sharma

IInd

2nd

500mtr race

9

VenyaBhatnagar

IInd

3rd

500mtr race

10

Ayesha Ahmed

IIIrd

2nd

500mtr race

11

SaachiNahata

IIIrd

3rd

500mtr race

12

JagviDagar

IIIrd

1st& 2nd

500 &1000mtr race

13

Veedi Mittal

IIIrd

2nd

500mtr race

14

Nandika

IVth

2nd

500mtr race

15

LavanyaWali

IVth

2nd& 2nd

500 &1000mtr race

16

Manav Vijay

Vth

1st

500mtr race

17

LakshyaKarsija

Vth

2nd

500mtr race

18

Advaith K. Menon

VIIth

1st& 1st

500 &1000mtr race

19

Swastika

VIIth

2nd &2nd

500 &1000mtr race

Co-curricular/Academic Achievements (Session 2017-18)

INTERNATIONAL ACHIEVEMENTS

S. No.

Date

Event

Topic

School/
Organization

Conducted By

Attended By

Achievement

1

25/04/17

International Olympiad – II Level

English Olympiad

Maths Olympiad

SHIS

Olympiad

Saanvi Nowal – VII

Armaan Pathak - II

English – 2nd Position

Maths – 3rd Position

2

23/05/17

World Scholar’s Cup Global Round

World Scholar’s Cup

Hanoi, Vietnam

Hanoi, Vietnam

Students – VI-X

160 medals and 6 trophies

3

09/11/17 – 14/11/17

World Scholar’s Cup Final Round

World Scholar’s Cup

Yale University, USA

Yale University

Students – VI-X

75 Medals – 60 Gold and 15 Silver medals

4

21/02/18

International Olympiad – Silver Zone Olympiad

English, Science, Computer Science

SHIS

Olympiad

Falakpreet Kaur Multant– I

Anay Agarwal - II D

Yeshveer Singh Tomar- VI D

SanviNowal - VII D

Arnav - I B

Garvita – I C

English & Science- Medals

Computer Science – Special Prize

NATIONAL LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS

S. No.

Date

Event

Topic

School/
Organization

Conducted By

Attended By

Achievement

1

01/05/17 – 02/05/17

World Scholar’s Cup- Regional Round

World Scholar’s Cup- Regional Round

Suncity World School, Gurugram

Suncity World School, Gurugram

Below is the tally of Trophies and Medals

175 medals

11 trophies

2

07/07/17

Olympiad Prizes

Olympiad Prizes

Olympiad

Olympiad

AkhandPratab Singh – VII

Armaan Pathak – II

Rs 1000

Special Gift

3

13/09/17

Hindi Olympiad

Olympiad Prizes

Olympiad

Olympiad

Vidhi Narang – VI

Lalita Yadav – Hindi Teacher

Gold Medal

Best Coordinating Teacher

STATE LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS

S. No.

Date

Event

Topic

School/
Organization

Conducted By

Attended By

Achievement

1.

25/04/17

State Level Olympiad – II Level

English Olympiad

Maths Olympiad

SHIS

Olympiad

SHIS students

CLASS

NAME

GIFT / MEDAL

NCO

VI

DAMANDEEP SINGH BINDRA

MERIT CERTIFICATE

VII

AKHAND PRATAP SINGH

GIFT WORTH RS.1000/ +

MERIT CERTIFICATE

VII

SANNIDHYA GUPTA

MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE

VII

SANVI NOWAL

MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE

VIII

PRAKHAR B KUMAR

MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE

NSO

V

KRISHNA MISHRA

MERIT CERTIFICATE

VI

YASHVEER SINGH TOMAR

MERIT CERTIFICATE

VI

SHRIYA GAUTAM

MERIT CERTIFICATE

VII

SANNIDHYA GUPTA

GOLD MEDAL

VII

VEDANT AGARWAL

MERIT CERTIFICATE

VII

SANVI NOWAL

GOLD MEDAL

VII

KISHIKAA GOEL

MERIT CERTIFICATE

VII

AKHAND PRATAP SINGH

MERIT CERTIFICATE

IMO

V

AARUSH MOONDRA

MERIT CERTIFICATE

V

AVNI BANSAL

MERIT CERTIFICATE

V

KRISHNA MISHRA

MERIT CERTIFICATE

VI

VEDANT JHA

MERIT CERTIFICATE

VII

VEDANT AGARWAL

MERIT CERTIFICATE

VII

SANNIDHYA GUPTA

MERIT CERTIFICATE

INTER SCHOOL LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS

S. No.

Date

Event

Topic

School/
Organization

Conducted By

Attended By

Achievement

1

24/04/17

Second Level of Korea-India Friendship Quiz Competition

Quiz Competition

Embassy of South Korea

Embassy of South Korea

Class X Students

Akshita Anand of class X reached to final level that will be held on 4th May

2

04/05/17

Final round of Korea-India Friendship Quiz Competition

Quiz Competition

Embassy of South Korea

Embassy of South Korea

Class X Students

Akshita Anand (X C) bagged special prize of Samsung Galaxy S7and a cash prize of Rs.2000.

DevishiSahai (XI B), Bharti Raghav (X A), Ishaan Mukerjee(XII A),

Akshita Anand (X C) also won 4 audience prizes

3

19/08/17

the Inter School Competition held at Ajanta Public School on Sway Presentation Extempore Competition

Sway Presentation Extempore Competition

Ajanta Public School

at Ajanta Public School

Khushi Narang - VIII

Srishti Sharma - VIII

Rishika - X

Lishika - X

First Position

Second Prize at best speaker

4

12/08/17

Inter School Competition on Kinetic 3D Craft

Kinetic 3D Craft

Shalom Presidency

Shalom Presidency

Class V Students

Second Prize

5

22/09/17 – 23/09/17

Indian Schools Debating Society- Regional Round

Indian Schools Debating Society- Regional Round

Pathways Schools, Gurgaon

Pathways Schools, Gurgaon

Rishika Arora

Kushagr Kapoor

Vedan Swain

Qualify for national selections and Rishika has selected for the next round for the National selections

6

31/10/17

SCJ World School, Cultural Fest 2017

SCJ World School, Cultural Fest 2017

SCJ World School

SCJ World School

Udyan Goyal &Purvi Kadam – IV C

Vanshika Yadav- IV B, & Riya Jalladdin – IV A

Tanvi Sharma & Madhavi Shrimal – IV A

Titiksha Jindal – IV B

Sangeeta Ahirwar& Rashmi Singh – VIII B

Anvisha Chopra – VIIIA &Stuti Jha – VIII D

Advait-VII E & Kartik Rajput VIII A

Twinkle Yadav- VIIIA & Piyush Sharma- VII C

1st prize in Best of the Waste

2nd prize in Glass Painting

2nd prize in Flower Arrangement

3rd prize in Tshirt Designing

2nd prize in Best out of waste

1st prize in tattoo Making

1st prize in Flower Arrangement

2nd prize in Face painting

7

13/10/17

“Shri Utsav”-The Dance and Theatre Competition

Shri Utsav”-The Dance and Theatre Competition

The Shri Ram School, Aravali

The Shri Ram School, Aravali

Dance

1st Position in Choreography round

Best Thematic Interpretation

8

18/11/17

Inter School Debate Competition

Inter School Debate Competition

ADARSH PUBLIC SCHOOL, DELHI

ADARSH PUBLIC SCHOOL, DELHI

Debate Competition

Participation

9

23/01/2018 to 25/01/2018

CBSE regional level science exhibition 2017-18

CBSE regional level science exhibition 2017-18

DPS sector 45, Gurugram

DPS sector 45, Gurugram

Science Exhibition

Selected for National Level

10

23/01/18

Safety Audit

Safety Audit

SHIS

SHIS

Safety audit of School

Cleared the Safety Audit

WSC National Round Medals Tally

SHALOM HILLS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GURGAON

THEME : AN UNLIKELY WORLD

WORLD SCHOLARS CUP '2017

REGIONAL ROUND, Suncity World School, Gurgaon (450 SCHOLAR'S; 35 SCHOOLS ACROSS INDIA)

MEDALS TALLY

S.No

STUDENT NAME

RANK

EVENT TYPE

GOLD

SILVER

I.

Vedant Swain, Nandini Shukla, RushikeshAaoley

2

SCHOLAR'S BOWL (JUNIOR)

3

Aryaman Tyagi, Akshaj Bhargava, Adwaith K. Menon

5

3

Sushrut Singh, Shreya Malviya, Aanjaney Mishra

13

3

Advit Garg, Abhishek Chauhan, Raghav Verma

16

3

Aryan Bhatia, Abhijit Jayarajan, Rajas Dhaigude

28

3

Larissa Lobo, Himansi Rao, Priyansh Desai

31

3

Kenneth Lobo, Divit Bhatt, Rakshit

32

3

Sanvi Noval, HarshalManocha, Anshuman Bakshi

35

3

Gauri Srivastav, Mehak Kaur, Mavita Kaur

39

3

II.

Rishika Arora, Kushagr Kapoor, ParleenRanhotra

2

SCHOLAR'S BOWL (SENIOR)

3

III.

Shreya Malviya

1

TOP INDIVIDUAL DEBATER (JUNIOR)

1

Kenneth Lobo

5

1

Rajas Dhaigude

6

1

RushikeshAaoley

12

1

Vedant Swain

13

1

Abhijit Jayarajan

16

1

Larissa Lobo

24

1

Anshuman Bakshi

28

1

Raghav Verma

38

1

Advit Garg

39

1

Abhishek Chauhan

42

1

Aanjaney Mishra

45

1

Nandini Shukla

59

1

Sushrut Singh

61

1

HarshalManocha

66

1

Rakshit

72

1

Arymana Tyagi

77

1

Sanvi Nowal

81

1

Gauri Srivastava

82

1

Divit Bhatt

83

1

Manvita Rao

93

1

Aryan Bhatia

95

1

Priyansh Desai

98

1

Adwait . K. Menon

104

1

Himanshi Rao

140

1

IV.

Rishika Arora

4

TOP INDIVIDUAL DEBATER (SENIOR)

1

Kushagr Kapoor

56

1

ParleenRanhotra

63

1

V.

Nandini Shukla

1

TOP INDIVIDUAL WRITER (JUNIOR)

1

Rakshit

9

1

Sanvi Nowal

23

1

Abhishek Chauhan

26

1

Gauri Srivastava

27

1

Kenneth Lobo

43

1

Vedant Swain

46

1

RushikeshAaoley

50

1

Sushrut Singh

52

1

Manvita Rao

55

1

Himanshi Rao

75

1

Adwaith.K.Menon

79

1

Priyansh Desai

93

1

Raghav Verma

94

1

Aanjaney Mishra

95

1

Abhijit Jayarajan

104

1

Shreya Malviya

107

1

HarshalManocha

116

1

Advit Garg

128

1

Rajas Dhaigude

133

1

Aryan Bhatia

139

1

Mehak Kaur

146

1

VI.

Rishika Arora

57

TOP INDIVIDUAL WRITER (SENIOR)

1

Kushagr Kapoor

74

1

VII.

Gauri Srivastava

SCHOLAR'S CHALLENGE - ARTS(JUNIOR)

1

Nandini Shukla

1

Abhishek Chauhan

1

Vedant Swain

1

Rajas Dhaigude

1

RushikeshAaoley

1

Himanshi Rao

1

VIII.

RushikeshAaoley

SCHOLAR'S CHALLENGE - SST(JUNIOR)

1

Sushrut Singh

1

Manvita Rao

1

IX.

Rajas Dhaigude

SCHOLAR'S CHALLENGE - HISTORY(JUNIOR)

1

Himanshi Rao

1

Anshuman Bakshi

1

Abhishek Chauhan

1

Aryan Bhatia

1

Gauri Srivastava

1

RushikeshAaoley

1

X.

Rakshit

SCHOLAR'S CHALLENGE - LIT(JUNIOR)

1

Nandini Shukla

1

Sanvi Nowal

1

Advit Garg

1

Vedant Swain

1

Manvita Rao

1

RushikeshAaoley

1

Gauri Srivastava

1

XI.

Abhishek Chauhan

SCHOLAR'S CHALLENGE - SCIENCE(JUNIOR)

1

Shreya Malviya

1

Himanshi Rao

1

Anshuman Bakshi

1

Sanvi Nowal

1

XII.

Aryaman Tyagi

SCHOLAR'S CHALLENGE - SPECIAL AREA(JUNIOR)

1

Divit Bhatt

1

Aryan Bhatia

1

Gauri Srivastava

1

Vedant Swain

1

Rajas Dhaigude

1

RushikeshAaoley

1

Manvita Rao

1

XIII.

Rishika Arora

SCHOLAR'S CHALLENGE- ARTS(SR)

1

XIV.

Rishika Arora

SCHOLAR'S CHALLENGE- SST.(SR)

1

ParleenRanhotra

1

Kushagr Kapoor

1

XV.

Rishika Arora

SCHOLAR'S CHALLENGE- HISTORY(SR)

1

XVI.

ParleenRanhotra

SCHOLAR'S CHALLENGE- LIT(SR)

1

Rishika Arora

1

XVII.

Kushagr Kapoor

SCHOLAR'S CHALLENGE- SCIENCE(SR)

1

Rishika Arora

1

XVIII.

Kushagr Kapoor

SCHOLAR'S CHALLENGE- SPECIAL AREA(SR)

1

XIX.

RushikeshAaoley

SUBJECT TOPPERS (JR)

1

Manvita Rao

1

Himanshi Rao

1

Gauri Srivastava

1

XX.

Nandini Shukla, Vedant Swain, RushikeshAaoley

2

TOP DEBATE TEAMS (JR)

3

Sushrut Singh, Shreya Malviya, Aanjaney Mishra

3

3

Aryan Bhatia, Abhijit Jayarajan, Rajas Dhaigude

5

3

Advit Garg, Abhishek Chauhan, Raghav Verma

7

3

Kenneth Lobo, Divit Bhatt, Rakshit

8

3

HarshalManocha, Sanvi Nowal, Anshuman Bakshi

15

3

Larissa Lobo, Himansi Rao, Priyansh Desai

22

3

Gauri Srivastava, Mehak Kaur, Manvita Rao

46

3

XX1.

Rishika Arora, Kushagr Kapoor, ParleenRanhotra

9

TOP DEBATE TEAMS (SR)

3

Nandini Shukla, Vedant Swain, RushikeshAaoley

1

TOP WRITING TEAMS (JR)

3

Kenneth Lobo, Divit Bhatt, Rakshit

13

3

Mehak Kaur, Gauri Srivastava, Manvita Rao

17

3

Advir Garg, Raghav Verma, Abhishek Chauhan

20

3

Sushrut Singh, Shreya Malviya, Aanjaney Mishra

23

3

Aryan Bhatia, Abhijit Jayarajan, Rajas Dhaigude

38

3

HarshalManocha, Sanvi Nowal, Anshuman Bakshi

41

3

Larissa Lobo, Himansi Rao, Priyansh Desai

47

3

XX11.

Vedant Swain, Nandini Shukla, RushikeshAaoley

3

TOP CHALLENGE TEAM (JR)

3

Mehak Kaur, Gauri Srivastava, Manvita Rao

7

3

Advit Garg, Abhishek Chauhan, Raghav Verma

13

3

Larissa Lobo, Himansi Rao, Priyansh Desai

16

3

Aryan Bhatia, Abhijit Jayarajan, Rajas Dhaigude

19

3

XXIII.

ParleenRanhotra, Kuhagr Kapoor, Rishika Arora

1

TOP CHALLENGE TEAM (SR)

3

RushikeshAaoley

3

CHAMPION SCHOLOR (JR)

3

Vedant Swain

9

1

Nandini Shukla

10

1

Rajas Dhaigude

13

1

Gauri Srivastava

14

1

Abhishek Chauhan

15

1

Shreya Malviya

31

1

Sanvi Nowal

42

1

Aanjaney Mishra

44

1

Raghav Verma

47

1

Himanshi Rao

48

1

Advit Garg

57

1

Abhijit Jayarajan

62

1

Sushrut Singh

73

1

Rakshit

75

1

Anshuman Bakshi

77

1

Aryan Bhatia

85

1

Priyansh Desai

88

1

XXIV.

Rishika Arora

1

CHAMPION SCHOLOR (SR)

1

Kushagr Kapoor

32

1

WSC National Round Trophies Tally

WORLD SCHOLARS CUP '2017

REGIONAL ROUND, Suncity World School, Gurgaon (450 SCHOLAR'S; 35 SCHOOLS ACROSS INDIA)

S.No

EVENT TYPE

POSITION

TROPHY HOLDERS

I.

DEBATE

I

SHREYA MALVIYA

WRITER

I

NANDINI SHUKLA

CHALLENGE

I

RISHIKA ARORA, PARLEEN RANHOTRA, KUSHAGR KAPOOR

OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP

I

RISHIKA ARORA, PARLEEN RANHOTRA, KUSHAGR KAPOOR

II.

SCHOLAR'S BOWL (JR)

II

VEDANT SWAIN, NANDINI SHUKLA, RUSHIKESH AAOLEY

III.

SCHOLAR'S BOWL (SR)

II

RISHIKA ARORA, PARLEEN RANHOTRA, KUSHAGR KAPOOR

IV.

TOP DEBATE TEAM(JR)

II

NANDINI SHUKLA, VEDANT SWAIN, RUSHIKESH AAOLEY

V.

TOP DEBATE TEAM(JR)

III

SUSHRUT SINGH, SHREYA MALVIYA, AANJANEY MISHRA

VI.

TOP CHALLENGE TEAM(SR)

I

RISHIKA ARORA, PARLEEN RANHOTRA, KUSHAGR KAPOOR

VII.

CHAMPION SCHOLAR(JR

1

RISHIKA ARORA

VIII

CHAMPION SCHOLAR(SR)

1

RUSHIKESH AAOLEY

SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS

INTERNATIONAL ACHIEVEMENTS (2016-17)
S.NO SPORT COMPETITION DATE & VENUE CATEGORY DETAILS OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATED EVENT PARTICIPATED & ACHIEVEMENT
NAME CLASS EVENT ACHV.T
1 FOOTBALL 4th Indo-Nepal Nine ‘A’ Side Football Championship 4/2/17 to6/2/17 U-15 (BOYS) Mueed qadri IX 9-A Side Football 1ST Place
Parth chauhan IX
Butwal (NEPAL)
NATIONAL LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS (2016-17)
S.NO SPORT COMPETITION DATE & VENUE CATEGORY DETAILS OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATED EVENT PARTICIPATED & ACHIEVEMENT
NAME CLASS EVENT ACHV.T
1 BOXING 62nd National School Games 02 - 08/12/16 U-14 (boys) Yashwardhan Singh VII Below 42kg weight category 2nd Place
Chhatrasal Stadium
(New Delhi)
2 FOOTBALL 4th Sub-Junior 9-A side National football championship 03 - 05/01/17 U-15 (boys) Parth Chauhan IX 9-A side Football 3rd Place
Raipur (Chhatisgarh) Soham Moulree VIII
3 SKATING CBSE National Roller Skating Championship 28/12/16 to 02/01/17 U-12 Advaith K. Menon VI 500mtr Race 1st Place
Amritsar (Punjab) (boys)
4 SKATING World Trials 19/8/16 U-19 (boys) Astitva Thukral XI 100mtr Race 3rd Place
Vishakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh)
5 ICE SKATING 13th National Ice skating competition 05/1/17 to 06/1/17 U-10 (girls) Lavanya Wali III Solo 1st Place
Ambience mall (Gurgaon) Duo’s 1st Place
6 SKATING 54th RSFI National Roller Skating Championship 17 – 23/1/17 U-12 (boys) Advaith K. Menon VI 3000mtr Relay Race 2nd Place
Bangalore
STATE LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS (2016-17)
S.NO SPORT COMPETITION DATE & VENUE CATEGORY DETAILS OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATED EVENT PARTICIPATED & ACHIEVEMENT
NAME CLASS EVENT ACHV.T
1 SKATING State Roller Skating Championship 09 - 11/9/16 U-19 (Boys) Astitva Thukral XI 500mtr. 1000mtr. 3rd Place
5000mtr.Road 3rd Place
Rajiv Gandhi Sports complex, (Rothak) 1st Place
2 SKATING CBSE North Zone Roller Skating Competition 02 - 06/11/16 U-8 Jagvi Dagar II 500mtr. 1000mt. 2nd Place
(girls) 3rd Place
B.D.S. Public School, (Amritsar) U-12 (boys) Advaith K. Menon VI 500mtr. 1000mt. 1st Place
1st Place
U-19 (boys) Astitva Thukral XI 500mtr. 1000mt. 3rd Place
1st Place
3 BOXING Haryana School State Championship 05 - 08/09/16 U-14 (boys) Yashwardhan Singh VII Below 42kg weight category 1st place
Bhim Stadium, Bhiwani (Haryana)
BLOCK/DISTRICT/INTER SCHOOL LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS (2016-17)
S.NO SPORT COMPETITION DATE & VENUE CATEGORY DETAILS OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATED EVENT PARTICIPATED & ACHIEVEMENT
NAME CLASS EVENT ACHV.T
1 BASKETBALL 7th Invitational Inter School Basketball Championship 17 -19/10/16 Open Priyanshu yadav VII --- 2nd Place
Raunaq oberoi VII
Pathways World School, Aravali (Gurgaon) Monish chowdhary VIII
Anshul sangrame VIII
Ujjwal tyagi IX
Harsh dagar IX
Apurv dagar X
Anuj chauhan X
Asjad hashmy X
Manidev kandol XII
Arpit darbari XII
Vaibhav bhatt XII
2 BASKETBALL The Tenvic – Heritage Basketball Extravaganza 28/11/16 to 01/12/16 U-17 (boys) Harsh dagar IX --- 1st Place
Apurv dagar X
The Heritage School, (Gurgaon) Naman arora X
Anuj chauhan X
Asjad hashmi X
Yash singh X
Ujjwal tyagi X
Nishant yadav X
Manidev kandol XII
3 BASKETBALL Annual Goenkan Basketball Tournament 15 -17/12/16 U-16 (boys) Priyanshu yadav VII --- 1st Place
Anshul sangrame VIII
G.D Goenka World School (Gurgaon) Anuj chauhan X
Harsh dagar IX
Ujjwal tyagi IX
Jinay Malkhani X
Naman Arora X
Nishant Yadav X
Apurv dagar X
Raunaq oberoi VII
4 GYMNASTICS Indian School Gymnastics League 30/11/16 to 01/12/16 U-10 (boys) Ayush Bhatia
Ridhan Singhal III
The Shri Ram School, Aravali III Floor & Vault 1st Place
Floor & Vault 1st Place
5 GYMNASTICS Inter-School Gymnastics Tournament 22 – 23/12/16 U-10 (boys) Ayush Bhatia III
Ridhan Singhal III
The Heritage School, Gurgaon Yash Sharma III Floor & Vault 1st Place
Ranbir Sood III Floor & Vault 1st Place
Team Event 1st Place
Team Event 1st Place
6 FUTSAL Sports Crush - 1st Annual Inter School Sports Competition 06 -07/10/16 U-19 (boys) Daksh Chadha XI 5-A side football 2nd Place
Kshitij X
Sivcon Singh XI
Varn Basnotra XI
Akhil Prasad XI
Ritish Grover X
Raj Tulluri XII
Shubham Vaid XI
Amanpreet Singh XI
Raghavendra Chauhan X
7 SKATING Sports Crush - 1st Annual Inter School Sports Competition 03 – 04/10/16 U-6 to U-16 (boys & girls) Anay agarwal Quads 1st place
Yashika Quads 1st Place
Himanshi Inline 1st Place
Nandika Inline 3rd Place
Jagvi Dagar Inline 1st Place
Krish Yadav Inline 2nd Place
Advaith K. Menon Inline 1st Place
Swastika Inline 2nd Place
Ishaan Kalra Inline 1st Place
Chakshu Inline 1st Place
8 TAE-KWONDO 1st Gurugram Cup 14-15/05/2016 U-14 Ashray kamath VII 1st Place
Tae-kwondo Championship Kirti kapoor VI 2nd Place
Love Kumar VI 3rd Place
9 KARATE 22 DKAI Delhi State Inter Karate Championship 22-23/10/16 Boys & Girls Kunal Sharma II Kumite 1st Place
Shaourya Mahanty IV 3rd Place
Chinmay Gupta II 2nd Place
Aadarsh Singh IV 1st Place
Ridhaan Singhal III 1st Place
Ryan Siddiqui VI 2nd Place
Atharv Mahalwar VII 3rd Place
R. Vasanth III 3rd Place
Love Kumra VI 3rd Place
Anhishek VII 1st Place
Prateek k. Dania III 1st Place
Chetan Yadav IV 2nd Place
Ridit Maheshwari II 1st Place
Avi gavg III 1st Place
Aditiya kumra III 2nd Place
Aviraj baliyan III 2nd Place
Saransh yadev III 1st Place
Devanshi awasthi VI 1st Place
Ashray a. Kamath VII 2nd Place
Adit maheshwari VII 1st Place
Kirti kapoor VI 1st Place
Karan kapoor VI 2nd Place
Larissa lobo VI 3rd Place
Kenneth lobo IX 3rd Place
10 KARATE 7th DKAI Delhi-NCR Karate Championship 29/01/17 U-8 to U-14 (Boys & Girls) Ryan Siddiqui VI Kata 1st
Kunal Sharma II Kata 1st
New Delhi Love Kumar VI Kata 1st
Adit Maheshwari VII Kata 1st
Ashray Kamath VII Kata 1st
Ridhaan Singhal III Kata 1st
Kirti Kapoor VI Kata 1st
Chetan Yadav IV Kata & Kumite 1st & 3rd
Saransh Yadav III Kata 2nd
Avi Garg III Kata 2nd
Aditya Kumar III Kata 2nd
Karan Kapoor VI Kata & Kumite 2nd & 3rd
R. Vasant III Kata 3rd
Ridit Maheshwari II Kata 3rd
11 SKATING 3RD Inter School Roller Skating Competition 13/8/16 U-6 to U-12 Jagvi Dagar II-C 1st
Penguin Kids school, Gurgaon (Boys & Girls) Aaria Gouri I-E 2nd
Kavya I-E 2nd
Krrish Yadav III-F 3rd
Harshika I-A 1st
Disha Pathaik I-E 3rd
Samerth Bhageriya II-G 3rd
Rudransh Sharma I-A 1st
Harshit Pathak II-C 2nd
Saachi Nandi II-E 2nd
Nami I-C 1st
Darsh Yadav II-C 3rd
Rishita Mathur II-C 3rd
Harshal Sharma M-II-F 1st
Reyansh Bansal I-A 3rd
Anay Agarwal I-A 2nd
Dhurv Sharma II-A 3rd
Himanshi II-E 1st
Aashsi Yadav II-A 2nd
Swatika VI 1st
12 SKATING District Roller Skating Championship 3 – 5/9/16 U-14-U-19 Advaith K. Menon VI 2nd & 2nd
Gurgaon Skaters Club Baliawas Ishan Kalra X 3rd & 2nd
Astitva Thukral XI 1st & 2nd
13 SKATING 5th Shri Roller Skating Competition 23-24/11/16 U-8 to U-12 Jagvi Dagar II-E 1st
The Shri Ram Police Public School, Gurgaon Anay Agerwal I-A 1st
Avni II-H 1st
Advaith K. Menon VI 1st
Yashica VII 2nd
Aaria Gouri II-A 3rd
Davvarth Singh III 3rd
Raghav IV 3rd
Swatika VI 3rd
14 SKATING 9th District Roller Skating Championship 12-10-2016 U-6 to Above 16 Anay Agarwal I 300mtr. 1st
Gurgaon Skaters Club Baliawas 500mtr. 1st
Jagvi Dagar II 300mtr. 2nd
500mtr. 2nd
Advaith K Menon VI 500mtr. 1st
500mtr.Road 1st
1000mtr 2nd
Swastika VI 500mtr, 2nd
500 Road 2nd
1000mtr. 2nd
Ishaan Kalra X 300mtr. 1st
500mtr. 2nd
1000mtr. 2nd
Astitva Thukral XI 500mtr 3rd
1000mtr 2nd
20000mtr 3rd
Co-curricular/Academic Achievements

INTERNATIONAL ACHIEVEMENTS (2016-17)
S. No. Date Event Topic School/Organization Attended By Achievement
1 04-12-2016 International Olympiads toppers felicitated by Founder-Managing Director Olympiads Toppers Olympiad BHAVYATA NIKHRA – IV F IOEL – 4th
KHUSHI – V B IOEL – 5TH
AVNI BANSAL – VI E IOM – 4TH
KINSHUK GUPTA – IV D IOM – 4TH
LEVEL-II
ADWAITH K RATHEESH – VI C IOS – 2ND
KRISHNA MISHRA – IV F IOS – 2ND
ARYAN GUPTA – X B IOS – 8TH
LEVEL-I IOS – 15TH
EKAMJOT SINGH – IV B IOS – 15TH
DIVYANSH IOS – 15TH
IKSHITA SINGLA – II C IOS – 18TH
ANANYA PARGAL – VI A IOS – 10TH
AMLAN DASH – III C SKGK – 4TH
BHAAVYA RASTOGI – II H ITHO - 2ND
DHERYA BANSAL – II H ITHO - 3RD
PARTH KASHYAP – II G ITHO - 4TH
VEDANT AGARWAL – VI B ITHO - 4TH
KHUSHI – V B ITHO - 4TH
AAYUSH SETHIA – IV F ITHO - 17TH
ITHO - 22ND
IIO – 3RD
2 24.06.16-26.06.16 World Scholar’s Cup Debate, Collaborative Writing, Scholar’s Bowl And Scholar’s Challenge on theme ‘AN IMPERFECT WORLD’ Global Round in Bankok 1. HImanshi Rao · 2 Trophies
2. Rishika Arora · 46 Medals
3. Parleen Ranhotra · Overall trophy in South East Asia Region
4. Kushagra Kapoor · Entire team has Qualified for YALE University
5. Shreya Malviya
6. Riddhima Verma
7. Advit Garg
8. Abhishek Chauhan
9. Raghav Verma
10. Arushi Hans
11. Vikrant Singh
12. Anushka Chaudhary
13. Rushikesh Aaoley
14. Vedant Swain
15. Abhijit Jayarajan
16. Aryan Bhatia
17. Nandini Shukla
18. Zyra Irani
3 29/11/16 ISA Award Ceremony ISA Award Ceremony Leela Ambience, New Delhi ISA Team ISA Award 2016-2019
4 16/11/16 – 23/11/16 World Scholar’s Cup – Global Round held in Yale University, New Haven, U.S.A World Scholar’s Cup – Global Round held in Yale University, New Haven, U.S.A Yale University, New Haven, U.S.A Vedant 16 gold
Rishika Arora 4 silver
Rhea Angeline
Anushka Chaudhary
Kushagr Kapoor
Rushikesh Aaoley
Abhijit Jayrajan
NATIONAL LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS (2016-17)
1 04-12-2016 International Olympiads toppers felicitated by Founder-Managing Director Olympiads Toppers Olympiad SANNIDHYA GUPTA – VI D National Level – 50th
2 04-12-2016 Second level of Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) Olympiads Toppers LIST OF STUDENTS QUALIFIED FOR LEVEL-II
Class Name Medal
NSO
VI Sannidhya Gupta Medal of Excellence
VI VedantAgarwal Medal of Excellence
VI RiveaBansal Medal of Excellence
VI KishikaaGoel Medal of Excellence
VI AkhandPratap Singh Gold
VI AnanyaPargal Silver
VI RakshanTrivedi Bronze
VI Anjaneya Mishra Qualified for Level-II
VI Krish Jain Qualified for Level-II
VII SohamKulkarni Gold
VIII IshitaAggarwal Gold
NCO
VI Sannidhya Gupta Medal of Excellence
VI AkhandPratap Singh Gold
VI SanviNowal Silver
VI UmangMadhukar Bronze
IMO
VI Sannidhya Gupta Medal of Excellence
VI VedantAgarwal Gold
VI KishikaaGoel Silver
VI SanviNowal Bronze
VII V.Sridhar Gold
VIII BhavyaVashisht Gold
IX KushagraKapoor Gold
IEO
VI RiveaBansal Medal of Excellence
VI SanviNowal Gold
VI Sannidhya Gupta Silver
VI UmangMadhukar Bronze
VII Faith Stephen Gold
VII RiyaYadav Silver
VII VaibhavKaushal Bronze
3 2015-16 All India CBSE Toppers All India CBSE Toppers All India CBSE Toppers Divansh Sinha – XII Certificate of Merit for outstanding Academic Performance
Gaurav Kapoor – XII
Anamika Gupta – XII
Aishwarya Tomar - XII
4 2016 Zonal level toppers of Computer and Science Olympiads Zonal level toppers of Computer and Science Olympiads Zonal level toppers of Computer and Science Olympiads Computer Science – Gold Medals
Sannidhya Gupta – VI
Akhand Pratap Singh – VI
Prakhar B Kumar - VII Science -
Sannidhya Gupta – VI
Sanvi Nowal – VI
INTER SCHOOL ACHIEVEMENTS (2016-17)
1 27-04-16 Certificate at Microsoft Grand Finale Event Microsoft Grand Finale Event WWF Auditorium, Lodhi Road, New Delhi Ms.Vimala Jossy Certificate
Ms. Anjali Drolia
2 28-04-16 City Round of CBSE Cryptic Crossword Contest 2016 City Round of CBSE Cryptic Crossword Contest 2016 Shiv Nadar School, Gurgaon Raj Abbas Tulluri – XII Participation
Yash Vinod - XI
3 23-07-16 Inter-School Debate Competition Inter-School Debate Competition held in Meenakshi World School Meenakshi World School Anweesha - VII Ist Position as Injector
Niharika - VII
Abhishek - VII 2nd Position as Best Speaker
Aarushi Hans – X
Devishi Trehan – X
Aryan Gupta - X
4 08-02-2016 Inter-School Debate Competition Inter-School Debate Competition held in Blue Bells Blue Bells School Bavneet 1st Runners Up
Alyona
Doyel
Alyona Ranhotra Best Speaker
5 26-09-16 WWF City Level Quiz WWF City Level Quiz Shree Ram School Soham Participation
(Class VI – VIII) Vedant
6 28-09-16 Shri Utsav - 2016 Shri Utsav - 2016 Shri Ram School, Aravali 4 Trophies
Best Dance Performance
Best Choreography
Best Interpretation of Theme
7 22-11-16 Online Creative Advertisement Competition Online Creative Advertisement Competition Vedatya Institute- Educator for the service industry Sachin Yadav – XII Won first round
Raj Tulluri - XII
8 25-11-16 Online Creative Advertisement Competition Online Creative Advertisement Competition Vedatya Institute- Educator for the service industry Sachin Yadav – XII Won 2nd prize
Raj Tulluri - XII
9 12-02-2016 Inter-School painting Competition Inter-School painting Competition The Times of India, NIE 11 students 3rd Prize
Soumya Sangal – VIII
10 15-12-16 to 17-12-16 CBSE Regional Science Exhibition CBSE Regional Science Exhibition D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR-14 Neha Pattnaik - IX Participation
Kenneth Lobo – IX
11 24-01-17 CBSE Online Quiz on Swach Bharat, Yoga and Holistic Health CBSE Online Quiz on Swach Bharat, Yoga and Holistic Health Online Aarushi Hans – X A Top winners of first level
Tazeen Ahmed – IX A
12 15-02-17 GSP Award Ceremony GSP Award Ceremony Indian Habitat Centre, Stein Auditorium, New Delhi Shalom Students Participation
Achievements 2014-15

S.No.

Date

Event

Topic

School/
Organisation

Conducted By

Attended by

Achievement

1

23.04.14-24.04.14

World Scholar's Cup-14

Debate, Collaborative Writing, Scholar’s Bowl and Scholar’s Challenge

Indirapuram Public School

World Scholar's Cup

Mahak Aulakh, Ayman Rida, Panchali Nandy, Surya Iyer, Dev Dutt, Adit Arora

Qualified for global round in Singapore

2

26.04.14

ECON Education Summit Award- 2014

Green Initiative Award

ECON-Delhi

ECON Education Summit

Mrs. Ritu Mehta, Mrs. Jalpa Mehta, Ms. Anjali Drolia

Green Initiative Award by ECON

3

26.04.14

Sustainable School Award Ceremony

Ecologically rich and diverse world

SHIS

Eco Slate

Delegates from 14 schools of GurgaonSHIS parents, faculty, students
Award received by Vice Chairman & Director(Shalom Group of schools)

Most sustainable school

4

26.04.14

Skating tournament

Skating Competition

Gurgaon Valley School

Gurgaon Valley School

18 students of SHIS

Bhavi Mehta – Gold Medal
Advik – Gold Medal
Avika – Silver Medal
Shreya Jain – Silver Medal
Radhika – Silver Medal
Anmol – Silver Medal
Sourjundoo – Bronze
Shikhar – Bronze Medal
Ananya – Bronze Medal

5 04.05.14 4th National Karate Do Championship-KUMITE 2014 Karate Competition Indo Japanese Martial Arts Academy Indo Japanese Martial Arts Academy-DLF-Phase III 8-9Yrs Ashray.A.Kamath-1st Position

6

24.06.14-27.06.14

World Scholar's Cup-14

Debate, Collaborative Writing, Scholar’s Bowl and Scholar’s Challenge-The Global round

Singapore

World Scholar's Cup

800 teams & Mahak Aulakh, Ayman Rida, Panchali Nandy, Surya Iyer, Dev Dutt, Adit Arora from SHIS

Best innovative school

7

09.06.14

5th Annual Education Excellence Award ceremony

National Education Award

CRPF Camp Auditorium in Kadarpur

One Planet Research Organization

Mrs. Ritu Mehta, and Ms. Nishi Jayswal

Best International School in innovative teaching practices, from H’ble Udyog Minister, Shri Kalraj Mishra.

8

01.08.14

Vigyan Vithi

Remain curious, Keep learning

K.R. Mangalam School

K.R. Mangalam School

Dancing Science: Shreya Gaur, lishika Sahni, Sehar Bhatt, Lakshmiksha Sharma, Kartik Pathak, Mansi Chaddha, Gracy singh, Harshal Manocha, Shubhangi Sharma, Rishika Arora
Young Scientist: C.S Sruthi, Deveshi Trehan

First prize in Dancing Science

9 05.08.14-11.08.14 CBSE Writing Series-Sh. Pingali Venkayya CBSE Writing Series CBSE SHIS Grades VI-XII Ritesh Grover(Grade VI)Cash Prize-Rs. 5000

10

07-08.08.14

Inter school quiz festival

Qriosity

New Era School, Mayapuri, New Delhi

New Era School, Mayapuri, New Delhi

Grades IV-XII

Participation

11

11.08.14

Inter school PACE Quiz

Inquisitive

Talkatora Indoor Stadium

Hindustan Times PACE in

Abdus Samad Hashmy and Surya Iyer of Grades XI

Participation

12

21.08.14

Junior Dynamos Inter School Competition

football competition

Ajanta Public School

Ajanta Public School

football team

Participation

13

22-23.08.14

Inter School Competition

Symphony-2014

Maurya School

Maurya School

Grades I-V

3rd Prize: Mokshita(grade II) for Distinct but Extinct

14

22-23.08.14

Simulation Competition

Operation Blue Star
Article 370
National Security Council

Manav Rachna International School

Manav Rachna International School

Alyona Ranhotra, Manik Bhandari (grades IX & XI respectively)
Tara Yadav and Surya Iyer of Grade XI

Participation

15

23.08.14

Inter School Chess Competition

Chess Competition

Pathfinder Global School, Pataudi

Pathfinder Global School, Pataudi

Manvita(V C)
Farhan(V C)
Kunal(VIII C)
Ajay(X B)
Divya(VIII A)

Gold Medal: Manvita(V C)

16

23.08.14

Inter School Competition

Art Fiesta

Meenakshi Public School

Meenakshi Public School

Pot Decoration: Ishika(VIII)
Jeevika(VIII)
Sketching Illustration: Aiman Ahmed, Mannat Kaushik(VII)

Participation

17

30.08.14

Inter School Competition

Kid-O-Mania

Scottish high school

Scottish high school

Grades(MI-MIII)

III prize: Riyanshi Golcha

18 01.09.14 MHRD-Guru Utsav Teacher As A Mentor MHRD SHIS Grades I-XII Kumar Harshvardhan(Grade II C)-Cash Prize-Rs. 5000
19 09.10.14 Horlicks-Wizkid Most Disciplined School Hindi Essay Writing On the spot stage performance Hair Style English Essay Writing Painting Dance Band Sirifort Auditorium Krayons-Wizkids Grades V-XII Most Disciplined School - I Hindi Essay Writing - I On the spot stage performance - I Hair Style- I English Essay Writing - II Painting - III Dance - III Band- III
20 17.10.14 Skating Competition Skating Parthfinder School Pataudi Parthfinder School Pataudi Advitya K Menon-IV Niyati-III Avika-IV Ist -300mtr. IInd -300mtr. IIIrd -300mtr.
21 29.10.14 Inter-School Debate Competition "Technology is an effective tool to combat corruption" Amity International School, sec-46 Amity International School, sec-46 Tara, Surya, Pearl-XI IIIrd Prize
22 31.10.14 Rashtriya Ekta Diwas Quiz, Painting, Collage making DAV school-Sec-15 DAV school-Sec-15 Aiman Ahmad VII Shreya Gaur VI Shreya Sharma VIII Ishika Chaudhary VIII Kushboo VII Jeevika VIII Shilpi Pathak VIII Mauli VII Vipin XI Muskan XI  
23 07.11.14 Shri Utsav Choreography Theatre The Shri Ram School The Shri Ram School Theatre: Rinki
Sonam
Varn
Nimisha
Nirman
Vipin Bhati
Gaurav
Sameer
Bhavin
Abhinav
Choreography:
Sruti Bajpai
Manshi Kalara
Vikrant Singh
Tanisha
Karan Nigam
Rohan Pathak
Titiksha
Mannu Dayma
Shubham Vaid
Magnus Jack

Best Runner up(Choreography)

Best Interpretation of theme(Choreography)

Best Choreography(Dance)

Best Runner up(Theatre)

Best Interpretation of theme(Theatre)

24 07-08.11.14 Dastak-a Clarion Call Nukkad Natak Epicentre Dastak Group Grade VII-Lishika, Kartik, Shreya Gaur, Sehar, Avdhesh, Aashima , Chakshu, Khistij, Shakti, Avdesh, Vanshika, Piyansh and Nitika
Best Story ( among NCR schools)

Most Unique Story

Among top 5 entries

Cash prize of Rs. 500/-
25 01-30.11.14 Painting Competition by ArtinfoIndia Painting India Habitat Centre ArtinfoIndia Deveshi Sahai(VIII) Commendation Award
26 12-13.11.14 Painting Competition and Declamation Competition PaintingPainting Competition and Declamation Competition Paras Hospital Paras Hospital Ankita Singh, Grade IX

Vaishali Mohan, Grade X-A AND Ria Sharma
Ankita Singh, Grade IX, - 2nd position in Painting Competition

Vaishali Mohan, Grade X-A, - 2nd position AND Ria Sharma, Grade X-B, - Consolation prize in the Declamation Competition
27 Nov’14 Swachh Bharat Swachh Vidyalaya Online Poem Writing Competition Online CBSE Mansi Bhardwaj(III A) Cash Prize- Rs. 2500
28 20-28.11.14 Japan East Asia Network Exchange in Tokyo Football skills and techniques Tokyo Genesis- Japan Government Karan Nigam(XI) Karan Nigam of Grade XI B- one of the two students personally selected and handpicked from Haryana
29 06.12.14 Discovery Club’s Semi-Finals G.K Quiz, English Wizard, Puzzle Perfect and Super Speakers Discovery Club SHIS Alyona(IX)

Chhavi(X)

Deveshi, C.S Sruthi(VIII)
Alyona Ranhotra of Grade IX – 2nd position in Super Speaker
Chhavi of Grade X - 2nd position in Super Speaker
English Wizard team of Devishi and C. Shruti – 2nd position
30 14.12.14 Carol Singing Event ‘Come India Sing Christmas Carol’ Lorraine Music Academy Epicenter Apparel House, Sector- 44 SHIS Choir Group

Vidhi, Anushka, Deveshi Sahai, C.s Sruthi. Rhea Dass(VIII)
Best School Choir
State/District Events

S.No.

Date

Event

Topic

School/
Organisation

Conducted By

Attended by

Achievement

1 2.08.14 Boxing Tournament-2014 Boxing Competition Tau Devi Lal Stadium District Sports Academy-School Level Under 19 Yashvardhan Singh-
Gold Medal
(Youngest Champion)

2

03.08.14

3rd speedster Skating Championship in Terri, Baliaswas

Skating Competition

District Roller skating Association

District Roller skating Association, Gurgaon

Gold-5:
Aryadhi- MIII (adjustable)
Ekaansh- MIII (adjustable)
Praharsh- II (adjustable)
Rudraksh- II (adjustable)
Sourjayendu-V (adjustable)
Silver-6:
Jagvi-MIII (adjustable)
Aditya- I (quads)
Advith- IV(quads)
Muskaan-V (inline)
Vansh- V (inline)
Saanil- II (inline)
Bronze-4
Harshit- MIII (quads)
Ananya- V (quads)
Arnav- I (adjustable)
Aniket-V (quads)


Gold-5:

Silver-6:

Bronze-4



3

16.08.14

Independence Day Skating

Skating Competition

District Roller skating Association

District Roller skating Association, Gurgaon

Gold: Advait Menon(IV)
Bronze: Krish(II)
Radhika(II)
Astitva(IX)

Gold-2
Bronze-3

4 07.10.14-10.10.14 Skating Competition Skating Rohtak CBSE North Zone Rohtak-State Level Astitva(IX) 2nd Place in Road Race 3000mtr
5 16.10.14 Skating Competition Skating Balliawas SGFI Gurgaon-District Level Astitva Thukral(IX) 1st 500mtr. & 2nd 1000mtr.
6 01-02.11.14 Delhi State Interschool Karate Championship Karate Talkatora Indoor Stadium, New Delhi Delhi Karate Championship Kirti Kapoor

Kshaunish Mishra

Shaivi Shetty

Shourya Mohanty

Aadarsh Singh

Larissa Lobo

Ashray A. Kamath

Rishideep Singh

Punya Sharma

Arhaan Syed Alvi

Yash Kumar Sharma

R. Vasanth

Rubal Kapahi

Yash Dua
56 Gold Medals, 2 Silver And 5 Bronze
7 02-05.11.14 Skating Tournament Skating SGFI-Karnal SGFI – State level Skating Tournament Astitva Thukral(IX) Gold and Bronze medals
8 03.11.14 State level Basketball Tournament Basketball Panipat State level Basketball Tournament Mahima

Bharti
Made upto Quarter finals
9 16-20.11.14 CBSE National Roller Skating Championship Skating Championship South Point Public School, Sonepat South Point Public School, Sonepat Astitva(IX) 4th position
10 17.11.14 3rd Shri Roller Skating Championship Rink Race

( 300 mts Race)Skating
Shri Ram Police Public School Shri Ram Police Public School Krish Yadav(II) Gold Medal
11 21-22.11.14 Sports Fiesta Skating G.D Goenka Public School G.D Goenka Public School Muskan Mahajan(V)

Ishan(IV)

Avika(IV)
Silver

Bronze medals

Bronze medals
12 14-16.11.14 National Football Championship Football Championship Chattisgarh Chattisgarh Karan Nigam,

Daksh Chaddha,

Shubham Vaid
Bronze medals
13 22.11.14 7th District Roller Skating Championship Skating Baliyawas, Sector 47, Gurgaon Baliyawas, Sector 47, Gurgaon Astitva,

Advait,

Krish
Astitiva – Gold, silver and bronxe

Advait and Krish Yadav – two silver medals
14 14-Dec-14 28th Sushil Kumar Memorial State Roller Skating Championship 2014 Skating Rajiv Gandhi Sports Complex, Rohtak BRoller Skating Federation of India Astitva,

Three gold and one silver medal
International Events

S.No.

Date

Event

Topic

School/
Organisation

Conducted By

Attended by